Results for Selected Precincts in Big Stone County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 67 63.21%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 33 31.13%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 0 0.00%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 0 0.00%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 4 3.77%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 2 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 43 42.16%
Collin Peterson 59 57.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Torrey Westrom 64 61.54%
Russ Hinrichs 40 38.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Backer 67 64.42%
Jay McNamar 37 35.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wade Athey 90 92.78%
WRITE-IN** 7 7.22%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas Holker 87 95.60%
WRITE-IN** 4 4.40%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Jorgenson 82 96.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.53%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ronald Reisdorph 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Prior Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wayne Athey 89 94.68%
WRITE-IN** 5 5.32%
Town Clerk (Prior Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Weber 91 96.81%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.19%
School Board Member (ISD #2888) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle Issendorf 42 29.37%
Janine Teske 46 32.17%
Kari Casper 44 30.77%
WRITE-IN** 11 7.69%
School Board Member (ISD #2903) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kathi Thymian 28 23.53%
Brett Kaye 33 27.73%
James A Nelson 18 15.13%
Jessica Larson 14 11.76%
Ashton Conroy 26 21.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2903)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 15 35.71%
NO 27 64.29%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 39 44.83%
Michelle L. MacDonald 48 55.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 73 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
Judge - 8th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rodney Clay Hanson 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%