Results for Selected Precincts in Big Stone County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 33 63.46%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 15 28.85%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 0 0.00%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 1 1.92%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 1 1.92%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 1 1.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.92%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 33 63.46%
Collin Peterson 19 36.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Torrey Westrom 39 75.00%
Russ Hinrichs 13 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Backer 37 72.55%
Jay McNamar 14 27.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joseph J Berning 43 93.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 6.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas Holker 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Jorgenson 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ronald Reisdorph 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Ortonville Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dalen Roe 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Ortonville Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Alan Webster 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2903) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kathi Thymian 24 17.27%
Brett Kaye 40 28.78%
James A Nelson 18 12.95%
Jessica Larson 11 7.91%
Ashton Conroy 46 33.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2903)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 21 41.18%
NO 30 58.82%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 22 61.11%
Michelle L. MacDonald 14 38.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rodney Clay Hanson 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%