Results for Selected Precincts in Big Stone County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 27 57.45%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 13 27.66%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 1 2.13%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 0 0.00%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 1 2.13%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 4 8.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.13%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 16 34.78%
Collin Peterson 30 65.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Torrey Westrom 41 87.23%
Russ Hinrichs 6 12.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Backer 39 81.25%
Jay McNamar 9 18.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas Holker 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Jorgenson 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ronald Reisdorph 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Moonshine Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Wulff 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk - Treasurer (Moonshine Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Diane Vogt 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2888) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle Issendorf 33 35.87%
Janine Teske 28 30.43%
Kari Casper 28 30.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.26%
School Board Member (ISD #771) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robyn Marty 10 41.67%
Kurt Staples 10 41.67%
WRITE-IN** 4 16.67%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 22 53.66%
Michelle L. MacDonald 19 46.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rodney Clay Hanson 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%