Results for Selected Precincts in Big Stone County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 22 39.29%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 27 48.21%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 0 0.00%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 1 1.79%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 5 8.93%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 1 1.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 15 27.27%
Collin Peterson 40 72.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Torrey Westrom 30 54.55%
Russ Hinrichs 25 45.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Backer 25 44.64%
Jay McNamar 31 55.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brent Olson 47 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.08%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas Holker 43 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.27%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Jorgenson 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ronald Reisdorph 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Artichoke Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jacob Danielson Jr. 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Artichoke Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Milton Stenstuen 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Artichoke Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randy Hanson 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2903) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kathi Thymian 9 13.64%
Brett Kaye 20 30.30%
James A Nelson 14 21.21%
Jessica Larson 5 7.58%
Ashton Conroy 18 27.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #771) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robyn Marty 5 50.00%
Kurt Staples 5 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member District 6 (ISD #2853)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Earl Molden 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2903)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 11 42.31%
NO 15 57.69%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 27 60.00%
Michelle L. MacDonald 18 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rodney Clay Hanson 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%