Results for Selected Precincts in Big Stone County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 32 49.23%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 28 43.08%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 0 0.00%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 0 0.00%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 0 0.00%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 3 4.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.08%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 24 36.36%
Collin Peterson 42 63.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Torrey Westrom 44 67.69%
Russ Hinrichs 21 32.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Backer 42 63.64%
Jay McNamar 24 36.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brent Olson 53 89.83%
WRITE-IN** 6 10.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas Holker 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Jorgenson 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ronald Reisdorph 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Almond Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kenneth Chase 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Almond Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gene Moberg 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Almond Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Botker 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2888) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle Issendorf 56 32.56%
Janine Teske 52 30.23%
Kari Casper 60 34.88%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 38 64.41%
Michelle L. MacDonald 21 35.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rodney Clay Hanson 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%