Results for Selected Precincts in Big Stone County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 42 42.42%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 45 45.45%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 0 0.00%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 1 1.01%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 2 2.02%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 4 4.04%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 5 5.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 20 20.20%
Collin Peterson 79 79.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Torrey Westrom 50 50.51%
Russ Hinrichs 49 49.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Backer 42 42.00%
Jay McNamar 58 58.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brent Olson 85 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.16%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Thomas Holker 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Jorgenson 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ronald Reisdorph 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Akron Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Roger Rheingans 89 96.74%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.26%
Town Clerk (Akron Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Warren Wiese 91 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.09%
School Board Member (ISD #2903) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kathi Thymian 8 12.90%
Brett Kaye 15 24.19%
James A Nelson 10 16.13%
Jessica Larson 7 11.29%
Ashton Conroy 18 29.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 6.45%
School Board Member District 6 (ISD #2853)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Earl Molden 59 89.39%
WRITE-IN** 7 10.61%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2903)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 7 29.17%
NO 17 70.83%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 46 52.87%
Michelle L. MacDonald 41 47.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rodney Clay Hanson 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%