Results for Selected Precincts in Nobles County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 85 78.70%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 16 14.81%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 3 2.78%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 0 0.00%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 2 1.85%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 2 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Hagedorn 72 69.90%
Tim Walz 31 30.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bill Weber 80 76.19%
Brian Abrahamson 25 23.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 22A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joe Schomacker 81 80.20%
Laura Woods 20 19.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Knips 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ken Wolf 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lynn Darling 79 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.25%
School Board Member (ISD #511) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Bullerman 43 21.08%
Mark Lonneman 59 28.92%
Keith Sieve 42 20.59%
Lisa Kruger 60 29.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #518) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stephen Schnieder 2 10.53%
Joel Lorenz 5 26.32%
Bradley S. Shaffer 4 21.05%
Linden Olson 4 21.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 21.05%
School Board Member (ISD #505) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tom Klein 2 11.76%
Don Tiesler 4 23.53%
Kayla Clarke 6 35.29%
Brian Kass 3 17.65%
Brian VanderBeek 2 11.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2169) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robin Gilbertson 1 33.33%
Sue Streff 1 33.33%
Lauren Biegler 1 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #518)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1 7.69%
NO 12 92.31%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 36 46.15%
Michelle L. MacDonald 42 53.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory J. Anderson 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Allison L. Krehbiel 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle Dietrich 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lee Bush 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kurt D. Johnson 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darci J. Bentz 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%