Results for Selected Precincts in Nobles County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 91 74.59%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 25 20.49%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 1 0.82%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 0 0.00%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 2 1.64%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 2 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.82%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Hagedorn 81 67.50%
Tim Walz 39 32.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bill Weber 96 80.67%
Brian Abrahamson 23 19.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 22B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rod Hamilton 99 83.90%
Kirby G. Kruse 19 16.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Marvin L. Zylstra 36 29.51%
Justin J. Ahlers 86 70.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Knips 112 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ken Wolf 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lynn Darling 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Seward Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeff Funk 85 70.25%
David G. Kanten 36 29.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Seward Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gerald Duerr 114 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.72%
Town Treasurer (Seward Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Norman Vogt 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
School Board Member (ISD #518) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stephen Schnieder 4 16.67%
Joel Lorenz 6 25.00%
Bradley S. Shaffer 5 20.83%
Linden Olson 5 20.83%
WRITE-IN** 4 16.67%
School Board Member (ISD #505) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tom Klein 50 16.72%
Don Tiesler 69 23.08%
Kayla Clarke 75 25.08%
Brian Kass 49 16.39%
Brian VanderBeek 55 18.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #518)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 7 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 54 49.09%
Michelle L. MacDonald 56 50.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory J. Anderson 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Allison L. Krehbiel 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle Dietrich 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.01%
Judge - 5th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lee Bush 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kurt D. Johnson 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Judge - 5th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darci J. Bentz 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%