Results for Selected Precincts in Nobles County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 219 89.02%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 19 7.72%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 2 0.81%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 0 0.00%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 2 0.81%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 3 1.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Hagedorn 207 85.54%
Tim Walz 35 14.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bill Weber 221 90.95%
Brian Abrahamson 22 9.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 22A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joe Schomacker 219 90.12%
Laura Woods 24 9.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Knips 233 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ken Wolf 212 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lynn Darling 207 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #511) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Bullerman 13 22.81%
Mark Lonneman 17 29.82%
Keith Sieve 9 15.79%
Lisa Kruger 18 31.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2169) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robin Gilbertson 5 31.25%
Sue Streff 4 25.00%
Lauren Biegler 7 43.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2184) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shelley L. Sandbulte 2 33.33%
Tim Jarchow 1 16.67%
Kenny Rolling 1 16.67%
Colleen Deutsch 2 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #581) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gene Westenberg 170 34.76%
Kyle Landin 141 28.83%
Ross Kreun 174 35.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 98 48.51%
Michelle L. MacDonald 104 51.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 159 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 157 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory J. Anderson 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Allison L. Krehbiel 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle Dietrich 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lee Bush 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kurt D. Johnson 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darci J. Bentz 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%