Results for Selected Precincts in Nobles County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 63 64.95%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 26 26.80%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 0 0.00%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 0 0.00%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 0 0.00%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 8 8.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jim Hagedorn 50 51.02%
Tim Walz 48 48.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bill Weber 67 69.07%
Brian Abrahamson 30 30.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 22B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rod Hamilton 68 69.39%
Kirby G. Kruse 30 30.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Knips 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ken Wolf 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lynn Darling 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Bloom Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin Onken 90 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.17%
Town Clerk (Bloom Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nan Henning 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #518) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stephen Schnieder 11 22.45%
Joel Lorenz 10 20.41%
Bradley S. Shaffer 14 28.57%
Linden Olson 11 22.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 6.12%
School Board Member (ISD #505) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tom Klein 31 14.76%
Don Tiesler 60 28.57%
Kayla Clarke 54 25.71%
Brian Kass 32 15.24%
Brian VanderBeek 33 15.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #518)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 3 13.64%
NO 19 86.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 52 61.18%
Michelle L. MacDonald 33 38.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gregory J. Anderson 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Allison L. Krehbiel 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle Dietrich 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lee Bush 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kurt D. Johnson 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darci J. Bentz 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%