Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 48 73.85%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 13 20.00%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 1 1.54%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 0 0.00%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 1 1.54%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 0 0.00%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 1 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 40 61.54%
Collin Peterson 25 38.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Johnson 52 80.00%
Kip Fontaine 13 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 52 80.00%
George Nyakasi Bass 13 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Bring 54 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.57%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stuart Nordling 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carl Green 53 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.85%
Town Supervisor Seat B (West Valley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Anderson 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%
Town Clerk (West Valley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Beverly Rux 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2358) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise Sollund 13 32.50%
Jenica Swenson 12 30.00%
Stephen M. Murray 14 35.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.50%
School Board Member (ISD #441) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Knutson 34 27.42%
Robert Hestekind 29 23.39%
Craig W Bakke 35 28.23%
Rob Anderson 25 20.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 26 49.06%
Michelle L. MacDonald 27 50.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Earl E. Maus 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric Schieferdecker 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul T. Benshoof 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul E. Rasmussen 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donna K. Dixon 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kristine R. DeMay 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%