Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 56 60.87%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 28 30.43%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 0 0.00%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 1 1.09%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 1 1.09%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 0 0.00%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 0 0.00%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 6 6.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 38 41.76%
Collin Peterson 53 58.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Johnson 48 52.75%
Kip Fontaine 43 47.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 68 73.91%
George Nyakasi Bass 24 26.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Bring 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stuart Nordling 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carl Green 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Viking Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Daniel Sustad 45 47.37%
Bryan Bolstad 50 52.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat B (Viking Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kraig Melvie 52 55.32%
Ken Krohn 42 44.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Viking Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Shandy L Nelson 41 43.62%
Roxanne Moen 53 56.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #441) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Knutson 73 27.04%
Robert Hestekind 69 25.56%
Craig W Bakke 61 22.59%
Rob Anderson 67 24.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2176) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeremy Woinarowicz 3 30.00%
Sally Roller 4 40.00%
Eric J. Berglund 1 10.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 20.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 34 45.33%
Michelle L. MacDonald 39 52.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 70 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 70 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 70 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 70 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 70 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.78%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Earl E. Maus 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Judge - 9th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric Schieferdecker 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Judge - 9th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul T. Benshoof 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Judge - 9th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul E. Rasmussen 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Judge - 9th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donna K. Dixon 70 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.78%
Judge - 9th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kristine R. DeMay 70 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.78%