Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 14 50.00%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 12 42.86%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 0 0.00%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 0 0.00%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 2 7.14%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 11 39.29%
Collin Peterson 17 60.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Johnson 11 42.31%
Kip Fontaine 15 57.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 15 55.56%
George Nyakasi Bass 12 44.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stuart Nordling 22 95.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.35%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carl Green 21 95.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.55%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Thief Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kenneth Cwikla 24 96.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.00%
Town Clerk (Thief Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Arlette Pearson 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2683) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laurie J Stromsodt 23 32.39%
Joseph Melby 21 29.58%
Brandon Kuznia 0 0.00%
Paul Robinson 2 2.82%
WRITE-IN** 25 35.21%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2683)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 23 88.46%
NO 3 11.54%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 14 60.87%
Michelle L. MacDonald 9 39.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Earl E. Maus 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric Schieferdecker 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul T. Benshoof 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul E. Rasmussen 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donna K. Dixon 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kristine R. DeMay 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%