Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 226 63.13%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 110 30.73%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 2 0.56%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 1 0.28%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 7 1.96%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 9 2.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 130 36.83%
Collin Peterson 221 62.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
State Senator District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Johnson 203 57.51%
Kip Fontaine 148 41.93%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 275 77.90%
George Nyakasi Bass 77 21.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kenneth Borowicz 338 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stuart Nordling 325 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carl Green 321 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Mayor (Stephen)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard Lee 341 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.45%
Council Member (Stephen) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paige Halfmann 247 39.21%
Daniel Douglas 170 26.98%
Whitney Weisenberger 122 19.37%
WRITE-IN** 91 14.44%
School Board Member (ISD #2856) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mason Sundby 164 18.26%
Anthony M. Safranski 170 18.93%
Dustin Grabowska 260 28.95%
Steven R McGlynn 301 33.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 194 63.82%
Michelle L. MacDonald 109 35.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 286 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 283 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 282 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 283 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 282 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 282 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 283 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 282 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 282 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Earl E. Maus 279 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - 9th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric Schieferdecker 282 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul T. Benshoof 278 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - 9th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul E. Rasmussen 284 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donna K. Dixon 277 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - 9th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kristine R. DeMay 278 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%