Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 32 51.61%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 22 35.48%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 0 0.00%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 1 1.61%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 1 1.61%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 2 3.23%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 4 6.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 17 28.33%
Collin Peterson 43 71.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Johnson 39 63.93%
Kip Fontaine 22 36.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 42 68.85%
George Nyakasi Bass 19 31.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stuart Nordling 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carl Green 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Rollis Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 25 100.00%
Town Clerk (Rollis Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 27 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #447) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Andrew Oslund 42 31.11%
Karinna Tinnes 37 27.41%
Jeremy Rychlock 45 33.33%
Stacy Englund 11 8.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2683) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laurie J Stromsodt 3 20.00%
Joseph Melby 5 33.33%
Brandon Kuznia 4 26.67%
Paul Robinson 3 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2683)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 5 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 24 53.33%
Michelle L. MacDonald 21 46.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Earl E. Maus 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric Schieferdecker 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul T. Benshoof 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul E. Rasmussen 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donna K. Dixon 38 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kristine R. DeMay 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%