Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 54 76.06%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 13 18.31%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 0 0.00%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 1 1.41%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 0 0.00%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 2 2.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.41%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 23 32.86%
Collin Peterson 47 67.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Johnson 48 70.59%
Kip Fontaine 20 29.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 55 78.57%
George Nyakasi Bass 15 21.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rolland Miller 68 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.45%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stuart Nordling 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carl Green 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Oak Park Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jared Sands 67 97.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.90%
Town Clerk (Oak Park Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rodney Teigen 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2176) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeremy Woinarowicz 65 38.46%
Sally Roller 51 30.18%
Eric J. Berglund 52 30.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 32 50.79%
Michelle L. MacDonald 31 49.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 51 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 51 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 51 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Earl E. Maus 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric Schieferdecker 51 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.92%
Judge - 9th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul T. Benshoof 51 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.92%
Judge - 9th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul E. Rasmussen 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%
Judge - 9th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donna K. Dixon 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kristine R. DeMay 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%