Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 117 70.91%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 35 21.21%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 0 0.00%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 1 0.61%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 0 0.00%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 11 6.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 73 45.06%
Collin Peterson 89 54.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Johnson 103 64.38%
Kip Fontaine 57 35.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 113 71.52%
George Nyakasi Bass 45 28.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Bring 152 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stuart Nordling 140 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carl Green 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Town Supervisor Seat A (New Solum Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nathan Jorgenson 145 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Town Clerk (New Solum Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill K. Hall 138 95.83%
WRITE-IN** 6 4.17%
School Board Member (ISD #441) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Knutson 95 24.68%
Robert Hestekind 103 26.75%
Craig W Bakke 91 23.64%
Rob Anderson 91 23.64%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.30%
School Board Member (ISD #564) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wayne Nomeland 24 32.88%
Chris Melbye 28 38.36%
Misty Hempel 21 28.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 72 52.94%
Michelle L. MacDonald 64 47.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 118 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 118 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 118 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 118 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 118 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 119 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 119 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 121 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 119 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Earl E. Maus 121 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.82%
Judge - 9th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric Schieferdecker 122 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Judge - 9th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul T. Benshoof 121 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.82%
Judge - 9th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul E. Rasmussen 121 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.82%
Judge - 9th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donna K. Dixon 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kristine R. DeMay 121 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.82%