Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 54 60.00%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 26 28.89%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 3 3.33%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 1 1.11%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 1 1.11%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 2 2.22%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 3 3.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 39 43.33%
Collin Peterson 51 56.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Johnson 51 56.04%
Kip Fontaine 40 43.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 64 70.33%
George Nyakasi Bass 27 29.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Bring 81 95.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 4.71%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stuart Nordling 83 97.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.35%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carl Green 84 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.33%
Town Supervisor Seat B (New Maine Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David A Larson 74 87.06%
WRITE-IN** 11 12.94%
Town Supervisor Seat C (New Maine Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason L Berg 84 96.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.45%
Town Clerk (New Maine Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jill Edin 88 97.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.22%
School Board Member (ISD #2358) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise Sollund 0 0.00%
Jenica Swenson 0 0.00%
Stephen M. Murray 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #441) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Knutson 77 26.28%
Robert Hestekind 62 21.16%
Craig W Bakke 73 24.91%
Rob Anderson 77 26.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.37%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 46 60.53%
Michelle L. MacDonald 29 38.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 70 95.89%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Earl E. Maus 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric Schieferdecker 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul T. Benshoof 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul E. Rasmussen 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donna K. Dixon 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kristine R. DeMay 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%