Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 109 62.29%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 47 26.86%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 2 1.14%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 3 1.71%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 8 4.57%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 5 2.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 86 51.19%
Collin Peterson 82 48.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Johnson 120 70.18%
Kip Fontaine 50 29.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 131 76.61%
George Nyakasi Bass 39 22.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sharon Bring 153 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.92%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stuart Nordling 140 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carl Green 147 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Mayor (Newfolden)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lori Warne 163 97.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.98%
Council Member (Newfolden) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Melanie Sorenson 141 47.47%
Mark Augustine 147 49.49%
WRITE-IN** 9 3.03%
School Board Member (ISD #441) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Knutson 154 27.45%
Robert Hestekind 124 22.10%
Craig W Bakke 139 24.78%
Rob Anderson 135 24.06%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.60%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 59 42.45%
Michelle L. MacDonald 79 56.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 124 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 119 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 123 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 118 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 123 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 117 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 122 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 122 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 122 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.61%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Earl E. Maus 122 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.61%
Judge - 9th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric Schieferdecker 114 95.80%
WRITE-IN** 5 4.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul T. Benshoof 121 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.63%
Judge - 9th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul E. Rasmussen 121 97.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.42%
Judge - 9th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donna K. Dixon 121 96.80%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kristine R. DeMay 122 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.61%