Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 115 77.70%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 23 15.54%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 0 0.00%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 0 0.00%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 2 1.35%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 6 4.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.35%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 75 51.72%
Collin Peterson 70 48.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Johnson 109 74.15%
Kip Fontaine 38 25.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 126 86.30%
George Nyakasi Bass 20 13.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stuart Nordling 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carl Green 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Mccrea Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jason Hillman 136 97.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.16%
Town Clerk (Mccrea Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ron Leverington 140 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.41%
School Board Member (ISD #2176) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeremy Woinarowicz 126 35.69%
Sally Roller 119 33.71%
Eric J. Berglund 106 30.03%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 72 57.14%
Michelle L. MacDonald 54 42.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 107 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 100 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 102 96.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 101 96.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 101 96.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 105 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Earl E. Maus 105 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric Schieferdecker 100 94.34%
WRITE-IN** 6 5.66%
Judge - 9th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul T. Benshoof 104 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul E. Rasmussen 106 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.85%
Judge - 9th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donna K. Dixon 101 94.39%
WRITE-IN** 6 5.61%
Judge - 9th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kristine R. DeMay 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%