Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 25 53.19%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 14 29.79%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 0 0.00%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 2 4.26%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 0 0.00%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 6 12.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 15 30.61%
Collin Peterson 34 69.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Johnson 23 46.94%
Kip Fontaine 26 53.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 33 67.35%
George Nyakasi Bass 16 32.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kenneth Borowicz 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stuart Nordling 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carl Green 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Lincoln Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Anderson 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Lincoln Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Charles Edgar 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2358) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise Sollund 37 32.46%
Jenica Swenson 30 26.32%
Stephen M. Murray 38 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 9 7.89%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 14 35.00%
Michelle L. MacDonald 26 65.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Earl E. Maus 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric Schieferdecker 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul T. Benshoof 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul E. Rasmussen 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donna K. Dixon 35 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.78%
Judge - 9th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kristine R. DeMay 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%