Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 31 62.00%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 16 32.00%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 1 2.00%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 0 0.00%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 2 4.00%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 17 34.69%
Collin Peterson 32 65.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Johnson 25 53.19%
Kip Fontaine 22 46.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 38 76.00%
George Nyakasi Bass 12 24.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stuart Nordling 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carl Green 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Huntly Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ross Waage 44 95.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.35%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Huntly Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Arlyn Dvergsten 42 95.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.55%
Town Clerk (Huntly Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lyzette Olson 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2358) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise Sollund 1 33.33%
Jenica Swenson 1 33.33%
Stephen M. Murray 1 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2683) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laurie J Stromsodt 39 29.55%
Joseph Melby 39 29.55%
Brandon Kuznia 8 6.06%
Paul Robinson 11 8.33%
WRITE-IN** 35 26.52%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2683)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 24 48.98%
NO 25 51.02%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 12 42.86%
Michelle L. MacDonald 16 57.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Earl E. Maus 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric Schieferdecker 20 90.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 9.09%
Judge - 9th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul T. Benshoof 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul E. Rasmussen 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donna K. Dixon 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kristine R. DeMay 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%