Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 43 51.81%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 34 40.96%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 0 0.00%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 0 0.00%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 3 3.61%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 2 2.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 30 35.71%
Collin Peterson 54 64.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Johnson 49 58.33%
Kip Fontaine 35 41.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 52 62.65%
George Nyakasi Bass 31 37.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stuart Nordling 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carl Green 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Grygla)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Richard Mosher 64 81.01%
WRITE-IN** 15 18.99%
Council Member (Grygla) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Dunrud 64 46.04%
Robert Thompson 59 42.45%
WRITE-IN** 16 11.51%
Special Election for Council Member (Grygla)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lindsay Oslund 74 94.87%
WRITE-IN** 4 5.13%
School Board Member (ISD #447) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Andrew Oslund 63 27.63%
Karinna Tinnes 62 27.19%
Jeremy Rychlock 73 32.02%
Stacy Englund 25 10.96%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.19%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 46 64.79%
Michelle L. MacDonald 24 33.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Earl E. Maus 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric Schieferdecker 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul T. Benshoof 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul E. Rasmussen 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donna K. Dixon 61 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
Judge - 9th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kristine R. DeMay 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%