Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 103 63.19%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 50 30.67%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 0 0.00%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 1 0.61%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 2 1.23%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 6 3.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 67 41.61%
Collin Peterson 94 58.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Johnson 91 56.52%
Kip Fontaine 70 43.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 123 75.93%
George Nyakasi Bass 39 24.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stuart Nordling 138 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carl Green 136 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Excel Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Debra S. Drees 142 97.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.74%
Town Clerk (Excel Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joseph T. Ose 142 95.30%
WRITE-IN** 7 4.70%
School Board Member (ISD #441) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Knutson 43 26.38%
Robert Hestekind 40 24.54%
Craig W Bakke 41 25.15%
Rob Anderson 39 23.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #564) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wayne Nomeland 83 33.74%
Chris Melbye 80 32.52%
Misty Hempel 83 33.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 95 67.38%
Michelle L. MacDonald 45 31.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Earl E. Maus 120 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
Judge - 9th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric Schieferdecker 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul T. Benshoof 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul E. Rasmussen 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donna K. Dixon 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kristine R. DeMay 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%