Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 12 66.67%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 2 11.11%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 0 0.00%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 0 0.00%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 1 5.56%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 2 11.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.56%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 11 57.89%
Collin Peterson 8 42.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Johnson 14 73.68%
Kip Fontaine 5 26.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 15 78.95%
George Nyakasi Bass 4 21.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stuart Nordling 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carl Green 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (East Valley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Cathy Erickson 17 89.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 10.53%
Town Clerk (East Valley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Virgil Erickson 17 89.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 10.53%
Town Treasurer (East Valley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lonnie Larson 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #441) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Knutson 11 22.92%
Robert Hestekind 13 27.08%
Craig W Bakke 13 27.08%
Rob Anderson 11 22.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #564) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wayne Nomeland 2 28.57%
Chris Melbye 3 42.86%
Misty Hempel 2 28.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2683) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laurie J Stromsodt 1 33.33%
Joseph Melby 1 33.33%
Brandon Kuznia 1 33.33%
Paul Robinson 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2683)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 1 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 9 56.25%
Michelle L. MacDonald 7 43.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Earl E. Maus 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric Schieferdecker 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul T. Benshoof 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul E. Rasmussen 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donna K. Dixon 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kristine R. DeMay 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%