Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 5 100.00%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 0 0.00%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 0 0.00%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 0 0.00%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 0 0.00%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 4 80.00%
Collin Peterson 1 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Johnson 5 100.00%
Kip Fontaine 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 5 100.00%
George Nyakasi Bass 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kenneth Borowicz 4 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stuart Nordling 4 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carl Green 4 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Eagle Point Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John M Dahlman 3 60.00%
J. Myron Larson 2 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Eagle Point Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian C Anderson 4 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2856) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mason Sundby 2 16.67%
Anthony M. Safranski 2 16.67%
Dustin Grabowska 3 25.00%
Steven R McGlynn 4 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 8.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 2 50.00%
Michelle L. MacDonald 2 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 4 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 3 75.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 25.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 2 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 2 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 2 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 2 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 2 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Earl E. Maus 2 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric Schieferdecker 2 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul T. Benshoof 2 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul E. Rasmussen 2 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donna K. Dixon 2 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kristine R. DeMay 2 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%