Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 54 83.08%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 10 15.38%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 0 0.00%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 1 1.54%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 0 0.00%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 29 47.54%
Collin Peterson 32 52.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Johnson 43 68.25%
Kip Fontaine 20 31.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 47 75.81%
George Nyakasi Bass 15 24.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stuart Nordling 52 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.89%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carl Green 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Comstock Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Aaron Knoll 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat C (Comstock Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nathan Potucek 57 95.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 5.00%
Town Clerk (Comstock Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Scott Sommers 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #441) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Knutson 1 25.00%
Robert Hestekind 1 25.00%
Craig W Bakke 1 25.00%
Rob Anderson 1 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2176) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeremy Woinarowicz 52 35.62%
Sally Roller 49 33.56%
Eric J. Berglund 43 29.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.37%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 25 47.17%
Michelle L. MacDonald 28 52.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Earl E. Maus 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric Schieferdecker 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul T. Benshoof 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul E. Rasmussen 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donna K. Dixon 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kristine R. DeMay 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%