Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 40 71.43%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 6 10.71%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 1 1.79%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 0 0.00%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 6 10.71%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 3 5.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 25 44.64%
Collin Peterson 31 55.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Johnson 37 66.07%
Kip Fontaine 19 33.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 41 73.21%
George Nyakasi Bass 15 26.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stuart Nordling 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carl Green 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Cedar Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Virgil Wagner 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Cedar Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bruce Wagner 50 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.85%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat C (Cedar Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Nathan Bukowski 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Cedar Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bonnie Wagner 18 32.73%
Mary Ness 37 67.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2683) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Laurie J Stromsodt 54 37.24%
Joseph Melby 45 31.03%
Brandon Kuznia 2 1.38%
Paul Robinson 1 0.69%
WRITE-IN** 43 29.66%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2683)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 32 57.14%
NO 24 42.86%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 29 63.04%
Michelle L. MacDonald 17 36.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Earl E. Maus 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric Schieferdecker 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul T. Benshoof 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul E. Rasmussen 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donna K. Dixon 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kristine R. DeMay 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%