Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 21 95.45%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 0 0.00%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 0 0.00%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 0 0.00%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 1 4.55%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 6 27.27%
Collin Peterson 16 72.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Johnson 15 68.18%
Kip Fontaine 7 31.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 19 95.00%
George Nyakasi Bass 1 5.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rolland Miller 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stuart Nordling 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carl Green 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Big Woods Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Joel Osowski 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Big Woods Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ken L. Johnson 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Big Woods Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin W. Gjovik 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2856) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mason Sundby 5 21.74%
Anthony M. Safranski 3 13.04%
Dustin Grabowska 8 34.78%
Steven R McGlynn 7 30.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2176) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeremy Woinarowicz 13 40.63%
Sally Roller 10 31.25%
Eric J. Berglund 9 28.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 11 73.33%
Michelle L. MacDonald 3 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 6.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 17 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 17 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 16 94.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 16 94.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Earl E. Maus 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric Schieferdecker 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul T. Benshoof 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul E. Rasmussen 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donna K. Dixon 18 94.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.26%
Judge - 9th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kristine R. DeMay 18 94.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.26%