Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 27 71.05%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 8 21.05%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 1 2.63%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 0 0.00%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 1 2.63%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 1 2.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 16 43.24%
Collin Peterson 21 56.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Johnson 27 71.05%
Kip Fontaine 11 28.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 29 76.32%
George Nyakasi Bass 9 23.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kenneth Borowicz 35 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.78%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stuart Nordling 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carl Green 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Augsburg Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James V Kuznia 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Augsburg Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Krista Pietruszewski 21 56.76%
Megan Elizabeth Hoper 16 43.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2358) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise Sollund 9 33.33%
Jenica Swenson 9 33.33%
Stephen M. Murray 9 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2856) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mason Sundby 18 23.08%
Anthony M. Safranski 13 16.67%
Dustin Grabowska 22 28.21%
Steven R McGlynn 24 30.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.28%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 24 66.67%
Michelle L. MacDonald 12 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Earl E. Maus 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric Schieferdecker 31 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul T. Benshoof 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul E. Rasmussen 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donna K. Dixon 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kristine R. DeMay 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%