Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 265 73.00%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 81 22.31%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 1 0.28%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 1 0.28%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 1 0.28%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 2 0.55%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 2 0.55%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 9 2.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 122 34.27%
Collin Peterson 234 65.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Johnson 238 67.04%
Kip Fontaine 117 32.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 277 76.94%
George Nyakasi Bass 83 23.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rolland Miller 320 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stuart Nordling 326 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.21%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carl Green 321 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Mayor (Argyle)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Sjostrand 165 45.45%
Robert Clausen 195 53.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Council Member (Argyle) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anthony Deschene 216 32.53%
Aaron Rivard 239 35.99%
Terry Sundby 201 30.27%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.20%
School Board Member (ISD #2856) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mason Sundby 255 26.40%
Anthony M. Safranski 219 22.67%
Dustin Grabowska 247 25.57%
Steven R McGlynn 236 24.43%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.93%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 147 47.12%
Michelle L. MacDonald 164 52.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 288 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 286 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 284 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 284 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 283 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 282 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 283 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 283 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 278 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Earl E. Maus 288 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric Schieferdecker 283 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul T. Benshoof 283 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul E. Rasmussen 282 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donna K. Dixon 287 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kristine R. DeMay 283 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%