Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 80 62.02%
Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 36 27.91%
Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 1 0.78%
Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 0 0.00%
"Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 3 2.33%
Gary Johnson and William Weld 9 6.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dave Hughes 56 44.80%
Collin Peterson 69 55.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Johnson 69 56.56%
Kip Fontaine 53 43.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Dan Fabian 83 69.17%
George Nyakasi Bass 37 30.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rolland Miller 110 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.79%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Stuart Nordling 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carl Green 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Alvarado)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert M. Kleven 89 78.07%
WRITE-IN** 25 21.93%
Council Member (Alvarado) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin Vetterkind 53 25.98%
Sapphire Cullen 43 21.08%
Cheri Pagnac 93 45.59%
WRITE-IN** 15 7.35%
School Board Member (ISD #2176) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeremy Woinarowicz 106 36.93%
Sally Roller 87 30.31%
Eric J. Berglund 87 30.31%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.44%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Natalie Hudson 68 62.96%
Michelle L. MacDonald 40 37.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Denise D. Reilly 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle A. Larkin 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randolph W. Peterson 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Larry Stauber Jr. 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew E. Johnson 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Heidi Schellhas 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Francis Connolly 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Earl E. Maus 97 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.02%
Judge - 9th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric Schieferdecker 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul T. Benshoof 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul E. Rasmussen 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donna K. Dixon 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kristine R. DeMay 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%