Unofficial Results Tuesday, November 5, 2013
Precincts Reporting in Municipality: 100%  119 of 119 Last Updated: 11/12/13 3:46 PM Voters Registered at 7AM : 233367
 
Results for Selected Contests in 43000 - Minneapolis
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis) Show Question     Results By Precinct
119 precincts in contest. 119 of 119 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 52225 79.66%
Nonpartisan    NO 13338 20.34%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis) Show Question     Results By Precinct
119 precincts in contest. 119 of 119 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 57980 85.85%
Nonpartisan    NO 9556 14.15%
Mayor First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
119 precincts in contest. 119 of 119 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ALICIA K. BENNETT 351 0.44%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MIKE GOULD 204 0.26%
Local Energy/Food    TROY BENJEGERDES 148 0.19%
Republican    OLE SAVIOR 693 0.88%
Pirate Party    KURTIS W. HANNA 200 0.25%
We the people…    ABDUL M RAHAMAN "THE ROCK" 338 0.43%
Last Minneapolis Mayor    BILL KAHN 97 0.12%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    STEPHANIE WOODRUFF 1010 1.28%
Independent    JOHN LESLIE HARTWIG 97 0.12%
Jobs Downtown Casino    DAN COHEN 1798 2.27%
Demand Transit Revolution    BOB "AGAIN" CARNEY JR 56 0.07%
Green Party    JAMES EVERETT 347 0.44%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    DON SAMUELS 8335 10.53%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    BETSY HODGES 28935 36.55%
Independence party    RAHN V. WORKCUFF 65 0.08%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    BOB FINE 2094 2.64%
Simplify Government    MARK V ANDERSON 975 1.23%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    GREGG A. IVERSON 144 0.18%
Legacy-Next Generation    EDMUND BERNARD BRUYERE 70 0.09%
Count All Rankings    CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW 264 0.33%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    JACKIE CHERRYHOMES 3524 4.45%
Libertarian    CHRISTOPHER ROBIN ZIMMERMAN 170 0.21%
Police Reform    CYD GORMAN 39 0.05%
End Homelessness Now    JOSHUA REA 108 0.14%
Jobs & Justice    MERRILL ANDERSON 108 0.14%
Green Party    DOUG MANN 779 0.98%
The people's choice    JAMES "JIMMY" L. STROUD JR. 64 0.08%
Socialist Workers Party    TONY LANE 219 0.28%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    JEFFREY ALAN WAGNER 164 0.21%
Libertarian Party    CHRISTOPHER CLARK 188 0.24%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MARK ANDREW 19584 24.74%
independent responsible inclusive    CAM WINTON 7511 9.49%
Lauraist Communist    JOHN CHARLES WILSON 37 0.05%
Independent    NEAL BAXTER 145 0.18%
Stop Foreclosures Now    JAYMIE KELLY 196 0.25%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 117 0.15%
Mayor Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
119 precincts in contest. 119 of 119 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ALICIA K. BENNETT 628 0.90%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MIKE GOULD 368 0.53%
Local Energy/Food    TROY BENJEGERDES 224 0.32%
Republican    OLE SAVIOR 795 1.15%
Pirate Party    KURTIS W. HANNA 250 0.36%
We the people…    ABDUL M RAHAMAN "THE ROCK" 363 0.52%
Last Minneapolis Mayor    BILL KAHN 164 0.24%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    STEPHANIE WOODRUFF 2128 3.07%
Independent    JOHN LESLIE HARTWIG 185 0.27%
Jobs Downtown Casino    DAN COHEN 2283 3.29%
Demand Transit Revolution    BOB "AGAIN" CARNEY JR 98 0.14%
Green Party    JAMES EVERETT 550 0.79%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    DON SAMUELS 14170 20.41%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    BETSY HODGES 14399 20.74%
Independence party    RAHN V. WORKCUFF 118 0.17%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    BOB FINE 3751 5.40%
Simplify Government    MARK V ANDERSON 1035 1.49%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    GREGG A. IVERSON 215 0.31%
Legacy-Next Generation    EDMUND BERNARD BRUYERE 59 0.08%
Count All Rankings    CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW 583 0.84%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    JACKIE CHERRYHOMES 6470 9.32%
Libertarian    CHRISTOPHER ROBIN ZIMMERMAN 435 0.63%
Police Reform    CYD GORMAN 96 0.14%
End Homelessness Now    JOSHUA REA 190 0.27%
Jobs & Justice    MERRILL ANDERSON 190 0.27%
Green Party    DOUG MANN 1052 1.52%
The people's choice    JAMES "JIMMY" L. STROUD JR. 98 0.14%
Socialist Workers Party    TONY LANE 265 0.38%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    JEFFREY ALAN WAGNER 292 0.42%
Libertarian Party    CHRISTOPHER CLARK 449 0.65%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MARK ANDREW 12757 18.37%
independent responsible inclusive    CAM WINTON 3751 5.40%
Lauraist Communist    JOHN CHARLES WILSON 66 0.10%
Independent    NEAL BAXTER 337 0.49%
Stop Foreclosures Now    JAYMIE KELLY 419 0.60%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 195 0.28%
Mayor Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
119 precincts in contest. 119 of 119 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ALICIA K. BENNETT 854 1.40%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MIKE GOULD 548 0.90%
Local Energy/Food    TROY BENJEGERDES 323 0.53%
Republican    OLE SAVIOR 657 1.08%
Pirate Party    KURTIS W. HANNA 418 0.69%
We the people…    ABDUL M RAHAMAN "THE ROCK" 367 0.60%
Last Minneapolis Mayor    BILL KAHN 194 0.32%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    STEPHANIE WOODRUFF 2633 4.33%
Independent    JOHN LESLIE HARTWIG 248 0.41%
Jobs Downtown Casino    DAN COHEN 2072 3.41%
Demand Transit Revolution    BOB "AGAIN" CARNEY JR 172 0.28%
Green Party    JAMES EVERETT 806 1.33%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    DON SAMUELS 11178 18.38%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    BETSY HODGES 6742 11.08%
Independence party    RAHN V. WORKCUFF 162 0.27%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    BOB FINE 4506 7.41%
Simplify Government    MARK V ANDERSON 905 1.49%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    GREGG A. IVERSON 437 0.72%
Legacy-Next Generation    EDMUND BERNARD BRUYERE 83 0.14%
Count All Rankings    CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW 1440 2.37%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    JACKIE CHERRYHOMES 8045 13.23%
Libertarian    CHRISTOPHER ROBIN ZIMMERMAN 422 0.69%
Police Reform    CYD GORMAN 136 0.22%
End Homelessness Now    JOSHUA REA 267 0.44%
Jobs & Justice    MERRILL ANDERSON 216 0.36%
Green Party    DOUG MANN 1105 1.82%
The people's choice    JAMES "JIMMY" L. STROUD JR. 154 0.25%
Socialist Workers Party    TONY LANE 397 0.65%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    JEFFREY ALAN WAGNER 375 0.62%
Libertarian Party    CHRISTOPHER CLARK 531 0.87%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MARK ANDREW 8977 14.76%
independent responsible inclusive    CAM WINTON 3974 6.53%
Lauraist Communist    JOHN CHARLES WILSON 112 0.18%
Independent    NEAL BAXTER 493 0.81%
Stop Foreclosures Now    JAYMIE KELLY 412 0.68%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 463 0.76%
Council Member Ward 1 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    KEVIN REICH 4268 76.08%
Pirate Party    VINCENT COFFEEN 246 4.39%
Independent    MARK FOX 1069 19.06%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 27 0.48%
Council Member Ward 1 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    KEVIN REICH 501 19.00%
Pirate Party    VINCENT COFFEEN 643 24.38%
Independent    MARK FOX 1411 53.51%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 82 3.11%
Council Member Ward 1 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    KEVIN REICH 326 20.02%
Pirate Party    VINCENT COFFEEN 854 52.46%
Independent    MARK FOX 307 18.86%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 141 8.66%
Council Member Ward 2 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Green Party    CAM GORDON 4060 87.14%
Socialist Workers Party    DIANA NEWBERRY 524 11.25%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 75 1.61%
Council Member Ward 2 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Green Party    CAM GORDON 418 26.76%
Socialist Workers Party    DIANA NEWBERRY 1047 67.03%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 97 6.21%
Council Member Ward 2 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Green Party    CAM GORDON 135 38.24%
Socialist Workers Party    DIANA NEWBERRY 63 17.85%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 155 43.91%
Council Member Ward 3 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    DIANE HOFSTEDE 1614 26.59%
Green Party    KRISTINA GRONQUIST 357 5.88%
Libertarian    MICHAEL KATCH 363 5.98%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    JACOB FREY 3722 61.31%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 15 0.25%
Council Member Ward 3 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    DIANE HOFSTEDE 1753 38.68%
Green Party    KRISTINA GRONQUIST 1241 27.38%
Libertarian    MICHAEL KATCH 403 8.89%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    JACOB FREY 1077 23.76%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 58 1.28%
Council Member Ward 3 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    DIANE HOFSTEDE 607 20.36%
Green Party    KRISTINA GRONQUIST 1256 42.12%
Libertarian    MICHAEL KATCH 651 21.83%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    JACOB FREY 357 11.97%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 111 3.72%
Council Member Ward 4 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
8 precincts in contest. 8 of 8 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    KRIS BROGAN 1138 29.92%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    BARBARA A. "BARB" JOHNSON 2153 56.60%
Republican    DAN NIESEN 501 13.17%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 12 0.32%
Council Member Ward 4 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
8 precincts in contest. 8 of 8 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    KRIS BROGAN 1398 54.12%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    BARBARA A. "BARB" JOHNSON 709 27.45%
Republican    DAN NIESEN 418 16.18%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 58 2.25%
Council Member Ward 4 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
8 precincts in contest. 8 of 8 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    KRIS BROGAN 240 20.85%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    BARBARA A. "BARB" JOHNSON 291 25.28%
Republican    DAN NIESEN 478 41.53%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 142 12.34%
Council Member Ward 5 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
8 precincts in contest. 8 of 8 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    IAN ALEXANDER 1046 30.09%
Green Party    KALE R. SEVERSON 219 6.30%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    BLONG YANG 1462 42.06%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    BRETT BUCKNER 739 21.26%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 10 0.29%
Council Member Ward 5 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
8 precincts in contest. 8 of 8 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    IAN ALEXANDER 735 28.20%
Green Party    KALE R. SEVERSON 285 10.94%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    BLONG YANG 858 32.92%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    BRETT BUCKNER 710 27.24%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 18 0.69%
Council Member Ward 5 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
8 precincts in contest. 8 of 8 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    IAN ALEXANDER 502 23.05%
Green Party    KALE R. SEVERSON 352 16.16%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    BLONG YANG 617 28.33%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    BRETT BUCKNER 669 30.72%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 38 1.74%
Council Member Ward 6 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ABUKAR ABDI 20 0.41%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    SHEIKH ABDUL 39 0.81%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MAHAMED A CALI 25 0.52%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ROBERT LILLIGREN 1557 32.21%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ABDI WARSAME 3090 63.92%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ABDI ADDOW 87 1.80%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 16 0.33%
Council Member Ward 6 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ABUKAR ABDI 108 6.14%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    SHEIKH ABDUL 115 6.53%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MAHAMED A CALI 139 7.90%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ROBERT LILLIGREN 475 26.99%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ABDI WARSAME 707 40.17%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ABDI ADDOW 152 8.64%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 64 3.64%
Council Member Ward 6 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ABUKAR ABDI 165 14.86%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    SHEIKH ABDUL 137 12.34%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MAHAMED A CALI 188 16.94%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ROBERT LILLIGREN 147 13.24%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ABDI WARSAME 230 20.72%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ABDI ADDOW 168 15.14%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 75 6.76%
Council Member Ward 7 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    LISA GOODMAN 5309 94.89%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 286 5.11%
Council Member Ward 7 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    LISA GOODMAN 705 77.30%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 207 22.70%
Council Member Ward 7 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    LISA GOODMAN 668 83.50%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 132 16.50%
Council Member Ward 8 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
8 precincts in contest. 8 of 8 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ELIZABETH GLIDDEN 5105 97.74%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 118 2.26%
Council Member Ward 8 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
8 precincts in contest. 8 of 8 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ELIZABETH GLIDDEN 733 85.83%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 121 14.17%
Council Member Ward 8 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
8 precincts in contest. 8 of 8 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ELIZABETH GLIDDEN 667 90.38%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 71 9.62%
Council Member Ward 9 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
8 precincts in contest. 8 of 8 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    PAT FLEETHAM 153 3.67%
Socialist Alternative    TY MOORE 1565 37.54%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    GREGORY MCDONALD 116 2.78%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ABDI ABDULLE 283 6.79%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ALONDRA CANO 1696 40.68%
Politics with Principle    CHARLES CURTIS 338 8.11%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 18 0.43%
Council Member Ward 9 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
8 precincts in contest. 8 of 8 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    PAT FLEETHAM 387 11.40%
Socialist Alternative    TY MOORE 814 23.97%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    GREGORY MCDONALD 214 6.30%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ABDI ABDULLE 476 14.02%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ALONDRA CANO 1078 31.74%
Politics with Principle    CHARLES CURTIS 385 11.34%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 42 1.24%
Council Member Ward 9 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
8 precincts in contest. 8 of 8 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    PAT FLEETHAM 501 19.74%
Socialist Alternative    TY MOORE 345 13.59%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    GREGORY MCDONALD 272 10.72%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ABDI ABDULLE 587 23.13%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ALONDRA CANO 372 14.66%
Politics with Principle    CHARLES CURTIS 392 15.45%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 69 2.72%
Council Member Ward 10 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
11 precincts in contest. 11 of 11 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MEG TUTHILL 1732 30.02%
Pirate Party    SCOTT HARGARTEN 96 1.66%
Independence    NATE GRIGGS 226 3.92%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    LISA BENDER 3704 64.21%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 11 0.19%
Council Member Ward 10 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
11 precincts in contest. 11 of 11 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MEG TUTHILL 1681 41.56%
Pirate Party    SCOTT HARGARTEN 438 10.83%
Independence    NATE GRIGGS 705 17.43%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    LISA BENDER 1161 28.70%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 60 1.48%
Council Member Ward 10 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
11 precincts in contest. 11 of 11 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MEG TUTHILL 251 11.61%
Pirate Party    SCOTT HARGARTEN 621 28.72%
Independence    NATE GRIGGS 965 44.63%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    LISA BENDER 200 9.25%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 125 5.78%
Council Member Ward 11 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Non-Party Affiliate    BOB SCHLOSSER 329 4.48%
Independent    MATT STEELE 2053 27.97%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    JOHN QUINCY 4952 67.48%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 5 0.07%
Council Member Ward 11 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Non-Party Affiliate    BOB SCHLOSSER 1103 27.97%
Independent    MATT STEELE 1864 47.26%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    JOHN QUINCY 922 23.38%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 55 1.39%
Council Member Ward 11 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Non-Party Affiliate    BOB SCHLOSSER 1382 55.52%
Independent    MATT STEELE 475 19.08%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    JOHN QUINCY 532 21.37%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 100 4.02%
Council Member Ward 12 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ANDREW JOHNSON 4553 54.33%
Green    CHRIS LAUTENSCHLAGER 916 10.93%
Independent    CHARLIE CASSERLY 1156 13.79%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    BEN GISSELMAN 1428 17.04%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    "DICK" FRANSON 294 3.51%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 34 0.41%
Council Member Ward 12 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ANDREW JOHNSON 1407 22.06%
Green    CHRIS LAUTENSCHLAGER 1520 23.83%
Independent    CHARLIE CASSERLY 600 9.41%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    BEN GISSELMAN 2035 31.91%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    "DICK" FRANSON 767 12.03%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 49 0.77%
Council Member Ward 12 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    ANDREW JOHNSON 664 13.82%
Green    CHRIS LAUTENSCHLAGER 944 19.65%
Independent    CHARLIE CASSERLY 656 13.65%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    BEN GISSELMAN 1399 29.12%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    "DICK" FRANSON 1068 22.23%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 74 1.54%
Council Member Ward 13 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MISSY DURANT 984 9.42%
Independent    BOB REUER 746 7.14%
Libertarian Party    DAVID REGAN 199 1.90%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    LINEA PALMISANO 4448 42.58%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MATT PERRY 4060 38.86%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 10 0.10%
Council Member Ward 13 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MISSY DURANT 2179 25.04%
Independent    BOB REUER 492 5.65%
Libertarian Party    DAVID REGAN 371 4.26%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    LINEA PALMISANO 2689 30.90%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MATT PERRY 2940 33.79%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 31 0.36%
Council Member Ward 13 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MISSY DURANT 3208 48.48%
Independent    BOB REUER 534 8.07%
Libertarian Party    DAVID REGAN 302 4.56%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    LINEA PALMISANO 1062 16.05%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    MATT PERRY 1423 21.51%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 88 1.33%
Board of Estimate and Taxation First Choice (Minneapolis) (Elect 2)     Results By Precinct
119 precincts in contest. 119 of 119 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    DOUGLAS SEMBLA 2299 4.72%
Nonpartisan    DAVID B WHEELER 16347 33.53%
Nonpartisan    DAVID PASCOE 5791 11.88%
Nonpartisan    CAROL J. BECKER 23898 49.02%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 414 0.85%
Board of Estimate and Taxation Second Choice (Minneapolis) (Elect 2)     Results By Precinct
119 precincts in contest. 119 of 119 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    DOUGLAS SEMBLA 3749 10.60%
Nonpartisan    DAVID B WHEELER 12559 35.51%
Nonpartisan    DAVID PASCOE 4927 13.93%
Nonpartisan    CAROL J. BECKER 13805 39.04%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 323 0.91%
Board of Estimate and Taxation Third Choice (Minneapolis) (Elect 2)     Results By Precinct
119 precincts in contest. 119 of 119 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    DOUGLAS SEMBLA 5399 25.28%
Nonpartisan    DAVID B WHEELER 4464 20.90%
Nonpartisan    DAVID PASCOE 8137 38.11%
Nonpartisan    CAROL J. BECKER 2904 13.60%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 450 2.11%
Park and Recreation Commissioner at Large First Choice (Minneapolis) (Elect 3)     Results By Precinct
119 precincts in contest. 119 of 119 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    TOM NORDYKE 6496 10.97%
Nonpartisan    STEVE BARLAND 3697 6.24%
Nonpartisan    ISHMAEL ISRAEL 3299 5.57%
Nonpartisan    CASPER HILL 1279 2.16%
Nonpartisan    MEG FORNEY 7838 13.23%
Nonpartisan    JOHN ERWIN 14656 24.74%
Nonpartisan    MARY LYNN MCPHERSON 3363 5.68%
Nonpartisan    HASHIM YONIS 3652 6.16%
Nonpartisan    ANNIE YOUNG 9276 15.66%
Nonpartisan    JASON STONE 5346 9.02%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 337 0.57%
Park and Recreation Commissioner at Large Second Choice (Minneapolis) (Elect 3)     Results By Precinct
119 precincts in contest. 119 of 119 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    TOM NORDYKE 6691 14.82%
Nonpartisan    STEVE BARLAND 2046 4.53%
Nonpartisan    ISHMAEL ISRAEL 2585 5.73%
Nonpartisan    CASPER HILL 1317 2.92%
Nonpartisan    MEG FORNEY 5509 12.20%
Nonpartisan    JOHN ERWIN 8106 17.95%
Nonpartisan    MARY LYNN MCPHERSON 3299 7.31%
Nonpartisan    HASHIM YONIS 1693 3.75%
Nonpartisan    ANNIE YOUNG 8657 19.18%
Nonpartisan    JASON STONE 5007 11.09%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 237 0.52%
Park and Recreation Commissioner at Large Third Choice (Minneapolis) (Elect 3)     Results By Precinct
119 precincts in contest. 119 of 119 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    TOM NORDYKE 3525 9.70%
Nonpartisan    STEVE BARLAND 2164 5.96%
Nonpartisan    ISHMAEL ISRAEL 2506 6.90%
Nonpartisan    CASPER HILL 1497 4.12%
Nonpartisan    MEG FORNEY 4914 13.53%
Nonpartisan    JOHN ERWIN 3653 10.06%
Nonpartisan    MARY LYNN MCPHERSON 3701 10.19%
Nonpartisan    HASHIM YONIS 1573 4.33%
Nonpartisan    ANNIE YOUNG 6694 18.43%
Nonpartisan    JASON STONE 5785 15.93%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 311 0.86%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 1 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
20 precincts in contest. 20 of 20 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    LIZ WIELINSKI 7686 97.46%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 200 2.54%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 1 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
20 precincts in contest. 20 of 20 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    LIZ WIELINSKI 619 73.95%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 218 26.05%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 1 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
20 precincts in contest. 20 of 20 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    LIZ WIELINSKI 571 79.20%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 150 20.80%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 2 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
17 precincts in contest. 17 of 17 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    JON OLSON 4056 67.22%
Nonpartisan    DAVID LUCE 1925 31.90%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 53 0.88%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 2 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
17 precincts in contest. 17 of 17 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    JON OLSON 1159 39.21%
Nonpartisan    DAVID LUCE 1725 58.36%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 72 2.44%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 2 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
17 precincts in contest. 17 of 17 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    JON OLSON 266 37.68%
Nonpartisan    DAVID LUCE 214 30.31%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 226 32.01%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 3 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
20 precincts in contest. 20 of 20 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    SCOTT VREELAND 6415 75.64%
Nonpartisan    SAID MAYE 1994 23.51%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 72 0.85%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 3 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
20 precincts in contest. 20 of 20 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    SCOTT VREELAND 883 31.89%
Nonpartisan    SAID MAYE 1771 63.96%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 115 4.15%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 3 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
20 precincts in contest. 20 of 20 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    SCOTT VREELAND 245 35.92%
Nonpartisan    SAID MAYE 214 31.38%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 223 32.70%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 4 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
21 precincts in contest. 21 of 21 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    ANITA TABB 6671 79.15%
Nonpartisan    BOBBY DAVIS 1680 19.93%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 77 0.91%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 4 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
21 precincts in contest. 21 of 21 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    ANITA TABB 1086 31.75%
Nonpartisan    BOBBY DAVIS 2232 65.26%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 102 2.98%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 4 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
21 precincts in contest. 21 of 21 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    ANITA TABB 276 42.07%
Nonpartisan    BOBBY DAVIS 134 20.43%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 246 37.50%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 5 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
21 precincts in contest. 21 of 21 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    STEFFANIE MUSICH 10834 97.97%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 224 2.03%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 5 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
21 precincts in contest. 21 of 21 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    STEFFANIE MUSICH 1027 85.16%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 179 14.84%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 5 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
21 precincts in contest. 21 of 21 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    STEFFANIE MUSICH 937 88.15%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 126 11.85%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 6 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
20 precincts in contest. 20 of 20 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    JOSH NEIMAN 4771 34.74%
Nonpartisan    BRAD BOURN 8900 64.81%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 61 0.44%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 6 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
20 precincts in contest. 20 of 20 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    JOSH NEIMAN 3957 60.01%
Nonpartisan    BRAD BOURN 2523 38.26%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 114 1.73%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 6 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
20 precincts in contest. 20 of 20 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    JOSH NEIMAN 208 28.03%
Nonpartisan    BRAD BOURN 229 30.86%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 305 41.11%
Election Division: 180 State Office Building, Saint Paul, MN 55155
Hours: 8:00 AM to 4:30 PM
Polling Place Finder  |  Secretary of State  |  Elections Home Page