Skip to main content
Unofficial Results Tuesday, November 7, 2017
Precincts Reporting in Municipality: 100%  134 of 134 Last Updated: 11/14/17 12:49 PM Voters Registered at 7AM : 239750
 
Results for Selected Contests in 43000 - Minneapolis
Mayor First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
134 precincts in contest. 134 of 134 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Nekima Levy-Pounds 15703 15.06%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Jacob Frey 26042 24.97%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Gregg A. Iverson 334 0.32%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Betsy Hodges 18860 18.08%
Libertarian Party    Charlie Gers 1232 1.18%
Socialist Workers Party    David Rosenfeld 474 0.45%
The Idea Party    Ian Simpson 118 0.11%
Basic Income Guarantee    Captain Jack Sparrow 435 0.42%
Farmer Labor    Troy Benjegerdes 183 0.18%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Aswar Rahman 746 0.72%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Al Flowers 704 0.67%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Raymond Dehn 18089 17.34%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Tom Hoch 20097 19.27%
Rainbows Butterflies Unicorns    David John Wilson 216 0.21%
People Over Politics    Ronald Lischeid 317 0.30%
Independent    L.A. Nik 610 0.58%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 137 0.13%
Mayor Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
134 precincts in contest. 134 of 134 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Nekima Levy-Pounds 16085 17.43%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Jacob Frey 18362 19.90%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Gregg A. Iverson 913 0.99%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Betsy Hodges 15292 16.57%
Libertarian Party    Charlie Gers 923 1.00%
Socialist Workers Party    David Rosenfeld 796 0.86%
The Idea Party    Ian Simpson 236 0.26%
Basic Income Guarantee    Captain Jack Sparrow 1092 1.18%
Farmer Labor    Troy Benjegerdes 254 0.28%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Aswar Rahman 1943 2.11%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Al Flowers 2031 2.20%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Raymond Dehn 15236 16.51%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Tom Hoch 17223 18.67%
Rainbows Butterflies Unicorns    David John Wilson 431 0.47%
People Over Politics    Ronald Lischeid 427 0.46%
Independent    L.A. Nik 820 0.89%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 209 0.23%
Mayor Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
134 precincts in contest. 134 of 134 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Nekima Levy-Pounds 12755 16.31%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Jacob Frey 11249 14.39%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Gregg A. Iverson 1554 1.99%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Betsy Hodges 16863 21.57%
Libertarian Party    Charlie Gers 973 1.24%
Socialist Workers Party    David Rosenfeld 1257 1.61%
The Idea Party    Ian Simpson 504 0.64%
Basic Income Guarantee    Captain Jack Sparrow 2718 3.48%
Farmer Labor    Troy Benjegerdes 373 0.48%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Aswar Rahman 2737 3.50%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Al Flowers 2755 3.52%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Raymond Dehn 10976 14.04%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Tom Hoch 10338 13.22%
Rainbows Butterflies Unicorns    David John Wilson 1053 1.35%
People Over Politics    Ronald Lischeid 585 0.75%
Independent    L.A. Nik 1007 1.29%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 491 0.63%
Council Member Ward 1 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Jillia Pessenda 3839 44.02%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Kevin Reich 4012 46.00%
Independent    John Hayden 851 9.76%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 19 0.22%
Council Member Ward 1 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Jillia Pessenda 2337 36.06%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Kevin Reich 2636 40.67%
Independent    John Hayden 1424 21.97%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 84 1.30%
Council Member Ward 1 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Jillia Pessenda 641 16.68%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Kevin Reich 759 19.76%
Independent    John Hayden 2246 58.46%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 196 5.10%
Council Member Ward 2 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
11 precincts in contest. 11 of 11 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Green Party    Cam Gordon 5912 97.27%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 166 2.73%
Council Member Ward 2 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
11 precincts in contest. 11 of 11 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Green Party    Cam Gordon 908 82.62%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 191 17.38%
Council Member Ward 2 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
11 precincts in contest. 11 of 11 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Green Party    Cam Gordon 819 85.40%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 140 14.60%
Council Member Ward 3 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
12 precincts in contest. 12 of 12 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Socialist Alternative    Ginger Jentzen 3290 34.35%
Green Party Endorsed    Samantha Pree-Stinson 1006 10.50%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Steve Fletcher 2705 28.24%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Tim Bildsoe 2550 26.62%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 27 0.28%
Council Member Ward 3 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
12 precincts in contest. 12 of 12 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Socialist Alternative    Ginger Jentzen 1058 13.65%
Green Party Endorsed    Samantha Pree-Stinson 1830 23.62%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Steve Fletcher 2962 38.22%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Tim Bildsoe 1851 23.89%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 48 0.62%
Council Member Ward 3 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
12 precincts in contest. 12 of 12 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Socialist Alternative    Ginger Jentzen 997 18.31%
Green Party Endorsed    Samantha Pree-Stinson 1780 32.68%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Steve Fletcher 1338 24.57%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Tim Bildsoe 1178 21.63%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 153 2.81%
Council Member Ward 4 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
8 precincts in contest. 8 of 8 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Barbara A. "Barb" Johnson 2254 42.94%
Libertarian Party    Dana Hansen 217 4.13%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Stephanie Gasca 632 12.04%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Phillipe M. Cunningham 2135 40.67%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 11 0.21%
Council Member Ward 4 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
8 precincts in contest. 8 of 8 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Barbara A. "Barb" Johnson 775 19.96%
Libertarian Party    Dana Hansen 303 7.81%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Stephanie Gasca 1624 41.83%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Phillipe M. Cunningham 1144 29.47%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 36 0.93%
Council Member Ward 4 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
8 precincts in contest. 8 of 8 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Barbara A. "Barb" Johnson 666 23.26%
Libertarian Party    Dana Hansen 641 22.39%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Stephanie Gasca 913 31.89%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Phillipe M. Cunningham 555 19.39%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 88 3.07%
Council Member Ward 5 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Blong Yang 1605 38.28%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Cathy Spann 156 3.72%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Jeremiah Ellison 1981 47.25%
Democratic Party    Raeisha (RA) Williams 443 10.57%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 8 0.19%
Council Member Ward 5 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Blong Yang 892 26.55%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Cathy Spann 476 14.17%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Jeremiah Ellison 957 28.48%
Democratic Party    Raeisha (RA) Williams 1017 30.27%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 18 0.54%
Council Member Ward 5 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Blong Yang 673 25.07%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Cathy Spann 721 26.85%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Jeremiah Ellison 457 17.02%
Democratic Party    Raeisha (RA) Williams 779 29.01%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 55 2.05%
Council Member Ward 6 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Abdi Warsame 3603 50.13%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Mohamud Noor 3370 46.89%
Republican    Fadumo Yusuf 182 2.53%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 32 0.45%
Council Member Ward 6 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Abdi Warsame 1535 49.39%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Mohamud Noor 1238 39.83%
Republican    Fadumo Yusuf 282 9.07%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 53 1.71%
Council Member Ward 6 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Abdi Warsame 513 29.21%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Mohamud Noor 512 29.16%
Republican    Fadumo Yusuf 583 33.20%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 148 8.43%
Council Member Ward 7 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Joe Kovacs 599 6.60%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Teqen Zéa-Aida 888 9.79%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Lisa Goodman 4742 52.26%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Janne Flisrand 2832 31.21%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 13 0.14%
Council Member Ward 7 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Joe Kovacs 550 8.57%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Teqen Zéa-Aida 1958 30.50%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Lisa Goodman 1614 25.14%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Janne Flisrand 2252 35.08%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 46 0.72%
Council Member Ward 7 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Joe Kovacs 384 8.89%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Teqen Zéa-Aida 1783 41.27%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Lisa Goodman 1071 24.79%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Janne Flisrand 949 21.97%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 133 3.08%
Council Member Ward 8 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
8 precincts in contest. 8 of 8 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Andrea Jenkins 5762 73.09%
Green Party    Terry White 1007 12.77%
Libertarian Party    David Holsinger 387 4.91%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    April Kane 710 9.01%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 17 0.22%
Council Member Ward 8 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
8 precincts in contest. 8 of 8 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Andrea Jenkins 1179 20.34%
Green Party    Terry White 1908 32.92%
Libertarian Party    David Holsinger 260 4.49%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    April Kane 2395 41.32%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 54 0.93%
Council Member Ward 8 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
8 precincts in contest. 8 of 8 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Andrea Jenkins 321 8.81%
Green Party    Terry White 1448 39.73%
Libertarian Party    David Holsinger 502 13.77%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    April Kane 1264 34.68%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 110 3.02%
Council Member Ward 9 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Alondra Cano 2621 47.61%
Republican    Ronald W. Peterson 166 3.02%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Mohamed Farah 1075 19.53%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Gary Schiff 1622 29.46%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 21 0.38%
Council Member Ward 9 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Alondra Cano 947 22.64%
Republican    Ronald W. Peterson 179 4.28%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Mohamed Farah 1838 43.95%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Gary Schiff 1167 27.91%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 51 1.22%
Council Member Ward 9 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Alondra Cano 566 18.90%
Republican    Ronald W. Peterson 236 7.88%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Mohamed Farah 1155 38.56%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Gary Schiff 937 31.29%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 101 3.37%
Council Member Ward 10 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
12 precincts in contest. 12 of 12 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Bruce Lundeen 416 5.48%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Lisa Bender 4883 64.34%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    David Schorn 709 9.34%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Saralyn Romanishan 1561 20.57%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 20 0.26%
Council Member Ward 10 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
12 precincts in contest. 12 of 12 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Bruce Lundeen 217 4.10%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Lisa Bender 978 18.49%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    David Schorn 1751 33.10%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Saralyn Romanishan 2255 42.63%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 89 1.68%
Council Member Ward 10 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
12 precincts in contest. 12 of 12 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Bruce Lundeen 301 7.24%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Lisa Bender 540 12.98%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    David Schorn 2098 50.44%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Saralyn Romanishan 1089 26.18%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 131 3.15%
Council Member Ward 11 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    John Quincy 3198 34.92%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Jeremy Schroeder 3229 35.26%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Erica Mauter 2696 29.44%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 34 0.37%
Council Member Ward 11 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    John Quincy 1962 27.40%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Jeremy Schroeder 2724 38.04%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Erica Mauter 2437 34.04%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 37 0.52%
Council Member Ward 11 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    John Quincy 1918 38.74%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Jeremy Schroeder 1312 26.50%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Erica Mauter 1557 31.45%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 164 3.31%
Council Member Ward 12 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
13 precincts in contest. 13 of 13 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Andrew Johnson 8874 87.15%
Independent Health Labor    Harrison Bullard 316 3.10%
Independent    Will Jaeger 957 9.40%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 35 0.34%
Council Member Ward 12 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
13 precincts in contest. 13 of 13 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Andrew Johnson 657 15.71%
Independent Health Labor    Harrison Bullard 1675 40.05%
Independent    Will Jaeger 1744 41.70%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 106 2.53%
Council Member Ward 12 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
13 precincts in contest. 13 of 13 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Andrew Johnson 489 15.85%
Independent Health Labor    Harrison Bullard 1323 42.87%
Independent    Will Jaeger 1133 36.71%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 141 4.57%
Council Member Ward 13 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
13 precincts in contest. 13 of 13 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Linea Palmisano 9404 83.19%
Independent    Bob Reuer 1832 16.21%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 68 0.60%
Council Member Ward 13 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
13 precincts in contest. 13 of 13 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Linea Palmisano 896 26.35%
Independent    Bob Reuer 2254 66.29%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 250 7.35%
Council Member Ward 13 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
13 precincts in contest. 13 of 13 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Linea Palmisano 338 38.76%
Independent    Bob Reuer 184 21.10%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 350 40.14%
Board of Estimate and Taxation First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
134 precincts in contest. 134 of 134 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    David B. Wheeler 19252 27.67%
Nonpartisan    Carol Becker 48099 69.14%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2215 3.18%
Board of Estimate and Taxation Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
134 precincts in contest. 134 of 134 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    David B. Wheeler 31847 69.40%
Nonpartisan    Carol Becker 12729 27.74%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1312 2.86%
Board of Estimate and Taxation Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
134 precincts in contest. 134 of 134 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    David B. Wheeler 1340 21.32%
Nonpartisan    Carol Becker 2016 32.07%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2930 46.61%
Park and Recreation Commissioner at Large First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
134 precincts in contest. 134 of 134 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bob Sullentrop 1651 1.96%
Nonpartisan    Jonathan Honerbrink 2603 3.09%
Nonpartisan    Russ Henry 9044 10.74%
Nonpartisan    Mike Derus 10657 12.66%
Nonpartisan    Latrisha Vetaw 18506 21.98%
Nonpartisan    Meg Forney 18975 22.54%
Nonpartisan    Charlie Casserly 3746 4.45%
Nonpartisan    Londel French 12387 14.71%
Nonpartisan    Devin Hogan 6225 7.39%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 392 0.47%
Park and Recreation Commissioner at Large Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
134 precincts in contest. 134 of 134 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bob Sullentrop 1784 2.68%
Nonpartisan    Jonathan Honerbrink 2249 3.37%
Nonpartisan    Russ Henry 7730 11.60%
Nonpartisan    Mike Derus 8256 12.39%
Nonpartisan    Latrisha Vetaw 13071 19.61%
Nonpartisan    Meg Forney 12655 18.99%
Nonpartisan    Charlie Casserly 2695 4.04%
Nonpartisan    Londel French 10217 15.33%
Nonpartisan    Devin Hogan 7665 11.50%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 319 0.48%
Park and Recreation Commissioner at Large Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
134 precincts in contest. 134 of 134 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bob Sullentrop 1811 3.28%
Nonpartisan    Jonathan Honerbrink 2551 4.62%
Nonpartisan    Russ Henry 7654 13.86%
Nonpartisan    Mike Derus 6382 11.56%
Nonpartisan    Latrisha Vetaw 7884 14.28%
Nonpartisan    Meg Forney 8120 14.71%
Nonpartisan    Charlie Casserly 3045 5.51%
Nonpartisan    Londel French 8743 15.83%
Nonpartisan    Devin Hogan 8506 15.40%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 522 0.95%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 1 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
22 precincts in contest. 22 of 22 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Chris Meyer 6354 44.47%
Nonpartisan    Mohamed Issa Barre 2786 19.50%
Nonpartisan    Billy Menz 5066 35.46%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 82 0.57%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 1 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
22 precincts in contest. 22 of 22 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Chris Meyer 3054 33.33%
Nonpartisan    Mohamed Issa Barre 2282 24.90%
Nonpartisan    Billy Menz 3742 40.83%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 86 0.94%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 1 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
22 precincts in contest. 22 of 22 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Chris Meyer 1427 22.30%
Nonpartisan    Mohamed Issa Barre 3024 47.25%
Nonpartisan    Billy Menz 1768 27.63%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 181 2.83%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 2 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
19 precincts in contest. 19 of 19 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Mike Talley Tate 3761 42.25%
Nonpartisan    Kale Severson 5073 56.99%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 67 0.75%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 2 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
19 precincts in contest. 19 of 19 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Mike Talley Tate 2844 56.04%
Nonpartisan    Kale Severson 2092 41.22%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 139 2.74%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 2 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
19 precincts in contest. 19 of 19 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Mike Talley Tate 400 33.00%
Nonpartisan    Kale Severson 405 33.42%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 407 33.58%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 3 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
22 precincts in contest. 22 of 22 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    AK Hassan 7057 48.55%
Nonpartisan    Abdi Gurhan Mohamed 5363 36.89%
Nonpartisan    Charles Exner 2064 14.20%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 52 0.36%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 3 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
22 precincts in contest. 22 of 22 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    AK Hassan 2988 36.47%
Nonpartisan    Abdi Gurhan Mohamed 3511 42.86%
Nonpartisan    Charles Exner 1584 19.34%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 109 1.33%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 3 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
22 precincts in contest. 22 of 22 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    AK Hassan 1220 22.26%
Nonpartisan    Abdi Gurhan Mohamed 1496 27.30%
Nonpartisan    Charles Exner 2581 47.10%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 183 3.34%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 4 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
23 precincts in contest. 23 of 23 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jono Cowgill 6787 50.31%
Nonpartisan    Tom Nordyke 6602 48.94%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 101 0.75%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 4 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
23 precincts in contest. 23 of 23 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jono Cowgill 2870 44.83%
Nonpartisan    Tom Nordyke 3350 52.33%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 182 2.84%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 4 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
23 precincts in contest. 23 of 23 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jono Cowgill 219 23.99%
Nonpartisan    Tom Nordyke 207 22.67%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 487 53.34%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 5 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
24 precincts in contest. 24 of 24 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bill Shroyer 3985 24.56%
Nonpartisan    Steffanie Musich 9464 58.32%
Nonpartisan    Andrea Fahrenkrug 2688 16.56%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 90 0.55%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 5 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
24 precincts in contest. 24 of 24 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bill Shroyer 2982 30.09%
Nonpartisan    Steffanie Musich 2791 28.17%
Nonpartisan    Andrea Fahrenkrug 4017 40.54%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 119 1.20%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 5 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
24 precincts in contest. 24 of 24 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bill Shroyer 3189 48.30%
Nonpartisan    Steffanie Musich 1087 16.46%
Nonpartisan    Andrea Fahrenkrug 2129 32.25%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 197 2.98%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 6 First Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
24 precincts in contest. 24 of 24 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Robert M Schlosser "Bob" 579 3.13%
Nonpartisan    Brad Bourn 8080 43.75%
Nonpartisan    Bob Fine 7486 40.53%
Nonpartisan    Jennifer Zielinski 2269 12.29%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 55 0.30%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 6 Second Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
24 precincts in contest. 24 of 24 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Robert M Schlosser "Bob" 1217 11.83%
Nonpartisan    Brad Bourn 2504 24.34%
Nonpartisan    Bob Fine 3837 37.30%
Nonpartisan    Jennifer Zielinski 2587 25.15%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 141 1.37%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 6 Third Choice (Minneapolis)     Results By Precinct
24 precincts in contest. 24 of 24 precincts reported in municipality.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Robert M Schlosser "Bob" 1742 29.05%
Nonpartisan    Brad Bourn 1152 19.21%
Nonpartisan    Bob Fine 1048 17.48%
Nonpartisan    Jennifer Zielinski 1842 30.72%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 213 3.55%