Skip to main content
Unofficial Results Tuesday, November 7, 2017
Precincts Reporting in County: 100%  277 of 277 Last Updated: 11/14/17 12:49 PM Voters Registered at 7AM : 595745
 
Local Results in Hennepin County
Council Member at Large (Bloomington)    
32 precincts in contest. 32 of 32 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Nathan Coulter 6515 54.73%
Nonpartisan    Michael Arulfo 4799 40.32%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 589 4.95%
Special Election for Council Member District 2 (Bloomington)    
8 precincts in contest. 8 of 8 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Shawn Nelson 1959 52.38%
Nonpartisan    Eldon Spencer 1762 47.11%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 19 0.51%
Council Member District 3 (Bloomington)    
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Larry Frost 1370 39.42%
Nonpartisan    Jack Baloga 2083 59.94%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 22 0.63%
Council Member District 4 (Bloomington)    
7 precincts in contest. 7 of 7 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jon Oleson 885 49.41%
Nonpartisan    Patrick Martin 891 49.75%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 15 0.84%
Council Member (Golden Valley) (Elect 2)    
8 precincts in contest. 8 of 8 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Gillian Rosenquist 2111 33.10%
Nonpartisan    John Giese 1073 16.82%
Nonpartisan    Jim Ryan 660 10.35%
Nonpartisan    Andy Schuler 469 7.35%
Nonpartisan    Larry Fonnest 2041 32.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 24 0.38%
Mayor (Hopkins)    
6 precincts in contest. 6 of 6 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Molly Cummings 1877 90.24%
Nonpartisan    Bob Ivers 194 9.33%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 9 0.43%
Council Member (Hopkins) (Elect 2)    
6 precincts in contest. 6 of 6 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Katy Campbell 1262 40.36%
Nonpartisan    Diana Neidecker 454 14.52%
Nonpartisan    Kristi Halverson 1389 44.42%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 22 0.70%
Council Member (Independence) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Linda R. Betts 99 47.14%
Nonpartisan    Brad L. Spencer 102 48.57%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 9 4.29%
Mayor First Choice (Minneapolis)    
134 precincts in contest. 134 of 134 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Nekima Levy-Pounds 15703 15.06%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Jacob Frey 26042 24.97%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Gregg A. Iverson 334 0.32%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Betsy Hodges 18860 18.08%
Libertarian Party    Charlie Gers 1232 1.18%
Socialist Workers Party    David Rosenfeld 474 0.45%
The Idea Party    Ian Simpson 118 0.11%
Basic Income Guarantee    Captain Jack Sparrow 435 0.42%
Farmer Labor    Troy Benjegerdes 183 0.18%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Aswar Rahman 746 0.72%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Al Flowers 704 0.67%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Raymond Dehn 18089 17.34%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Tom Hoch 20097 19.27%
Rainbows Butterflies Unicorns    David John Wilson 216 0.21%
People Over Politics    Ronald Lischeid 317 0.30%
Independent    L.A. Nik 610 0.58%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 137 0.13%
Mayor Second Choice (Minneapolis)    
134 precincts in contest. 134 of 134 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Nekima Levy-Pounds 16085 17.43%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Jacob Frey 18362 19.90%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Gregg A. Iverson 913 0.99%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Betsy Hodges 15292 16.57%
Libertarian Party    Charlie Gers 923 1.00%
Socialist Workers Party    David Rosenfeld 796 0.86%
The Idea Party    Ian Simpson 236 0.26%
Basic Income Guarantee    Captain Jack Sparrow 1092 1.18%
Farmer Labor    Troy Benjegerdes 254 0.28%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Aswar Rahman 1943 2.11%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Al Flowers 2031 2.20%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Raymond Dehn 15236 16.51%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Tom Hoch 17223 18.67%
Rainbows Butterflies Unicorns    David John Wilson 431 0.47%
People Over Politics    Ronald Lischeid 427 0.46%
Independent    L.A. Nik 820 0.89%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 209 0.23%
Mayor Third Choice (Minneapolis)    
134 precincts in contest. 134 of 134 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Nekima Levy-Pounds 12755 16.31%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Jacob Frey 11249 14.39%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Gregg A. Iverson 1554 1.99%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Betsy Hodges 16863 21.57%
Libertarian Party    Charlie Gers 973 1.24%
Socialist Workers Party    David Rosenfeld 1257 1.61%
The Idea Party    Ian Simpson 504 0.64%
Basic Income Guarantee    Captain Jack Sparrow 2718 3.48%
Farmer Labor    Troy Benjegerdes 373 0.48%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Aswar Rahman 2737 3.50%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Al Flowers 2755 3.52%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Raymond Dehn 10976 14.04%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Tom Hoch 10338 13.22%
Rainbows Butterflies Unicorns    David John Wilson 1053 1.35%
People Over Politics    Ronald Lischeid 585 0.75%
Independent    L.A. Nik 1007 1.29%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 491 0.63%
Council Member Ward 1 First Choice (Minneapolis)    
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Jillia Pessenda 3839 44.02%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Kevin Reich 4012 46.00%
Independent    John Hayden 851 9.76%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 19 0.22%
Council Member Ward 1 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Jillia Pessenda 2337 36.06%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Kevin Reich 2636 40.67%
Independent    John Hayden 1424 21.97%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 84 1.30%
Council Member Ward 1 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Jillia Pessenda 641 16.68%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Kevin Reich 759 19.76%
Independent    John Hayden 2246 58.46%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 196 5.10%
Council Member Ward 2 First Choice (Minneapolis)    
11 precincts in contest. 11 of 11 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Green Party    Cam Gordon 5912 97.27%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 166 2.73%
Council Member Ward 2 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    
11 precincts in contest. 11 of 11 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Green Party    Cam Gordon 908 82.62%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 191 17.38%
Council Member Ward 2 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    
11 precincts in contest. 11 of 11 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Green Party    Cam Gordon 819 85.40%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 140 14.60%
Council Member Ward 3 First Choice (Minneapolis)    
12 precincts in contest. 12 of 12 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Socialist Alternative    Ginger Jentzen 3290 34.35%
Green Party Endorsed    Samantha Pree-Stinson 1006 10.50%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Steve Fletcher 2705 28.24%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Tim Bildsoe 2550 26.62%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 27 0.28%
Council Member Ward 3 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    
12 precincts in contest. 12 of 12 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Socialist Alternative    Ginger Jentzen 1058 13.65%
Green Party Endorsed    Samantha Pree-Stinson 1830 23.62%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Steve Fletcher 2962 38.22%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Tim Bildsoe 1851 23.89%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 48 0.62%
Council Member Ward 3 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    
12 precincts in contest. 12 of 12 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Socialist Alternative    Ginger Jentzen 997 18.31%
Green Party Endorsed    Samantha Pree-Stinson 1780 32.68%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Steve Fletcher 1338 24.57%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Tim Bildsoe 1178 21.63%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 153 2.81%
Council Member Ward 4 First Choice (Minneapolis)    
8 precincts in contest. 8 of 8 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Barbara A. "Barb" Johnson 2254 42.94%
Libertarian Party    Dana Hansen 217 4.13%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Stephanie Gasca 632 12.04%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Phillipe M. Cunningham 2135 40.67%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 11 0.21%
Council Member Ward 4 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    
8 precincts in contest. 8 of 8 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Barbara A. "Barb" Johnson 775 19.96%
Libertarian Party    Dana Hansen 303 7.81%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Stephanie Gasca 1624 41.83%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Phillipe M. Cunningham 1144 29.47%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 36 0.93%
Council Member Ward 4 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    
8 precincts in contest. 8 of 8 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Barbara A. "Barb" Johnson 666 23.26%
Libertarian Party    Dana Hansen 641 22.39%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Stephanie Gasca 913 31.89%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Phillipe M. Cunningham 555 19.39%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 88 3.07%
Council Member Ward 5 First Choice (Minneapolis)    
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Blong Yang 1605 38.28%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Cathy Spann 156 3.72%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Jeremiah Ellison 1981 47.25%
Democratic Party    Raeisha (RA) Williams 443 10.57%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 8 0.19%
Council Member Ward 5 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Blong Yang 892 26.55%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Cathy Spann 476 14.17%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Jeremiah Ellison 957 28.48%
Democratic Party    Raeisha (RA) Williams 1017 30.27%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 18 0.54%
Council Member Ward 5 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Blong Yang 673 25.07%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Cathy Spann 721 26.85%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Jeremiah Ellison 457 17.02%
Democratic Party    Raeisha (RA) Williams 779 29.01%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 55 2.05%
Council Member Ward 6 First Choice (Minneapolis)    
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Abdi Warsame 3603 50.13%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Mohamud Noor 3370 46.89%
Republican    Fadumo Yusuf 182 2.53%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 32 0.45%
Council Member Ward 6 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Abdi Warsame 1535 49.39%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Mohamud Noor 1238 39.83%
Republican    Fadumo Yusuf 282 9.07%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 53 1.71%
Council Member Ward 6 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Abdi Warsame 513 29.21%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Mohamud Noor 512 29.16%
Republican    Fadumo Yusuf 583 33.20%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 148 8.43%
Council Member Ward 7 First Choice (Minneapolis)    
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Joe Kovacs 599 6.60%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Teqen Zéa-Aida 888 9.79%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Lisa Goodman 4742 52.26%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Janne Flisrand 2832 31.21%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 13 0.14%
Council Member Ward 7 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Joe Kovacs 550 8.57%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Teqen Zéa-Aida 1958 30.50%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Lisa Goodman 1614 25.14%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Janne Flisrand 2252 35.08%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 46 0.72%
Council Member Ward 7 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Joe Kovacs 384 8.89%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Teqen Zéa-Aida 1783 41.27%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Lisa Goodman 1071 24.79%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Janne Flisrand 949 21.97%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 133 3.08%
Council Member Ward 8 First Choice (Minneapolis)    
8 precincts in contest. 8 of 8 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Andrea Jenkins 5762 73.09%
Green Party    Terry White 1007 12.77%
Libertarian Party    David Holsinger 387 4.91%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    April Kane 710 9.01%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 17 0.22%
Council Member Ward 8 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    
8 precincts in contest. 8 of 8 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Andrea Jenkins 1179 20.34%
Green Party    Terry White 1908 32.92%
Libertarian Party    David Holsinger 260 4.49%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    April Kane 2395 41.32%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 54 0.93%
Council Member Ward 8 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    
8 precincts in contest. 8 of 8 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Andrea Jenkins 321 8.81%
Green Party    Terry White 1448 39.73%
Libertarian Party    David Holsinger 502 13.77%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    April Kane 1264 34.68%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 110 3.02%
Council Member Ward 9 First Choice (Minneapolis)    
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Alondra Cano 2621 47.61%
Republican    Ronald W. Peterson 166 3.02%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Mohamed Farah 1075 19.53%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Gary Schiff 1622 29.46%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 21 0.38%
Council Member Ward 9 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Alondra Cano 947 22.64%
Republican    Ronald W. Peterson 179 4.28%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Mohamed Farah 1838 43.95%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Gary Schiff 1167 27.91%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 51 1.22%
Council Member Ward 9 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Alondra Cano 566 18.90%
Republican    Ronald W. Peterson 236 7.88%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Mohamed Farah 1155 38.56%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Gary Schiff 937 31.29%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 101 3.37%
Council Member Ward 10 First Choice (Minneapolis)    
12 precincts in contest. 12 of 12 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Bruce Lundeen 416 5.48%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Lisa Bender 4883 64.34%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    David Schorn 709 9.34%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Saralyn Romanishan 1561 20.57%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 20 0.26%
Council Member Ward 10 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    
12 precincts in contest. 12 of 12 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Bruce Lundeen 217 4.10%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Lisa Bender 978 18.49%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    David Schorn 1751 33.10%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Saralyn Romanishan 2255 42.63%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 89 1.68%
Council Member Ward 10 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    
12 precincts in contest. 12 of 12 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Bruce Lundeen 301 7.24%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Lisa Bender 540 12.98%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    David Schorn 2098 50.44%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Saralyn Romanishan 1089 26.18%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 131 3.15%
Council Member Ward 11 First Choice (Minneapolis)    
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    John Quincy 3198 34.92%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Jeremy Schroeder 3229 35.26%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Erica Mauter 2696 29.44%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 34 0.37%
Council Member Ward 11 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    John Quincy 1962 27.40%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Jeremy Schroeder 2724 38.04%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Erica Mauter 2437 34.04%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 37 0.52%
Council Member Ward 11 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    John Quincy 1918 38.74%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Jeremy Schroeder 1312 26.50%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Erica Mauter 1557 31.45%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 164 3.31%
Council Member Ward 12 First Choice (Minneapolis)    
13 precincts in contest. 13 of 13 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Andrew Johnson 8874 87.15%
Independent Health Labor    Harrison Bullard 316 3.10%
Independent    Will Jaeger 957 9.40%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 35 0.34%
Council Member Ward 12 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    
13 precincts in contest. 13 of 13 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Andrew Johnson 657 15.71%
Independent Health Labor    Harrison Bullard 1675 40.05%
Independent    Will Jaeger 1744 41.70%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 106 2.53%
Council Member Ward 12 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    
13 precincts in contest. 13 of 13 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Andrew Johnson 489 15.85%
Independent Health Labor    Harrison Bullard 1323 42.87%
Independent    Will Jaeger 1133 36.71%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 141 4.57%
Council Member Ward 13 First Choice (Minneapolis)    
13 precincts in contest. 13 of 13 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Linea Palmisano 9404 83.19%
Independent    Bob Reuer 1832 16.21%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 68 0.60%
Council Member Ward 13 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    
13 precincts in contest. 13 of 13 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Linea Palmisano 896 26.35%
Independent    Bob Reuer 2254 66.29%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 250 7.35%
Council Member Ward 13 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    
13 precincts in contest. 13 of 13 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Linea Palmisano 338 38.76%
Independent    Bob Reuer 184 21.10%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 350 40.14%
Board of Estimate and Taxation First Choice (Minneapolis)    
134 precincts in contest. 134 of 134 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    David B. Wheeler 19252 27.67%
Nonpartisan    Carol Becker 48099 69.14%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2215 3.18%
Board of Estimate and Taxation Second Choice (Minneapolis)    
134 precincts in contest. 134 of 134 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    David B. Wheeler 31847 69.40%
Nonpartisan    Carol Becker 12729 27.74%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1312 2.86%
Board of Estimate and Taxation Third Choice (Minneapolis)    
134 precincts in contest. 134 of 134 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    David B. Wheeler 1340 21.32%
Nonpartisan    Carol Becker 2016 32.07%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2930 46.61%
Park and Recreation Commissioner at Large First Choice (Minneapolis)    
134 precincts in contest. 134 of 134 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bob Sullentrop 1651 1.96%
Nonpartisan    Jonathan Honerbrink 2603 3.09%
Nonpartisan    Russ Henry 9044 10.74%
Nonpartisan    Mike Derus 10657 12.66%
Nonpartisan    Latrisha Vetaw 18506 21.98%
Nonpartisan    Meg Forney 18975 22.54%
Nonpartisan    Charlie Casserly 3746 4.45%
Nonpartisan    Londel French 12387 14.71%
Nonpartisan    Devin Hogan 6225 7.39%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 392 0.47%
Park and Recreation Commissioner at Large Second Choice (Minneapolis)    
134 precincts in contest. 134 of 134 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bob Sullentrop 1784 2.68%
Nonpartisan    Jonathan Honerbrink 2249 3.37%
Nonpartisan    Russ Henry 7730 11.60%
Nonpartisan    Mike Derus 8256 12.39%
Nonpartisan    Latrisha Vetaw 13071 19.61%
Nonpartisan    Meg Forney 12655 18.99%
Nonpartisan    Charlie Casserly 2695 4.04%
Nonpartisan    Londel French 10217 15.33%
Nonpartisan    Devin Hogan 7665 11.50%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 319 0.48%
Park and Recreation Commissioner at Large Third Choice (Minneapolis)    
134 precincts in contest. 134 of 134 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bob Sullentrop 1811 3.28%
Nonpartisan    Jonathan Honerbrink 2551 4.62%
Nonpartisan    Russ Henry 7654 13.86%
Nonpartisan    Mike Derus 6382 11.56%
Nonpartisan    Latrisha Vetaw 7884 14.28%
Nonpartisan    Meg Forney 8120 14.71%
Nonpartisan    Charlie Casserly 3045 5.51%
Nonpartisan    Londel French 8743 15.83%
Nonpartisan    Devin Hogan 8506 15.40%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 522 0.95%
Mayor (Minnetonka)    
23 precincts in contest. 23 of 23 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Brad Wiersum 4719 69.18%
Nonpartisan    Ashwin Patel 2079 30.48%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 23 0.34%
Council Member at Large A (Minnetonka)    
23 precincts in contest. 23 of 23 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Brian J Kirk 1983 28.54%
Nonpartisan    Deb Calvert 4954 71.31%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 10 0.14%
Council Member at Large B (Minnetonka)    
23 precincts in contest. 23 of 23 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Patty Acomb 5237 78.95%
Nonpartisan    Derrick Banks 1376 20.74%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 20 0.30%
Council Member (St. Anthony) (Elect 2)    
3 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Thomas Randle 140 4.01%
Nonpartisan    Nancy Robinett 756 21.63%
Nonpartisan    Randy Stille 1016 29.07%
Nonpartisan    Dave Colling 669 19.14%
Nonpartisan    Christopher Clark 56 1.60%
Nonpartisan    Jan Jenson 848 24.26%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 10 0.29%
Council Member Ward 1 (St Louis Park)    
4 precincts in contest. 4 of 4 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Brian Shekleton 924 42.11%
Nonpartisan    Margaret Rog 1258 57.34%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 12 0.55%
Council Member Ward 2 (St Louis Park)    
4 precincts in contest. 4 of 4 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Noelle Racette 594 29.97%
Nonpartisan    Anne Mavity 1381 69.68%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 7 0.35%
Council Member Ward 3 (St Louis Park)    
4 precincts in contest. 4 of 4 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Rachel Harris 1109 62.34%
Nonpartisan    Jim Leuthner 664 37.32%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 6 0.34%
Council Member Ward 4 (St Louis Park)    
4 precincts in contest. 4 of 4 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Tim Brausen 1208 96.25%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 47 3.75%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 1 First Choice (Minneapolis)    
22 precincts in contest. 22 of 22 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Chris Meyer 6354 44.47%
Nonpartisan    Mohamed Issa Barre 2786 19.50%
Nonpartisan    Billy Menz 5066 35.46%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 82 0.57%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 1 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    
22 precincts in contest. 22 of 22 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Chris Meyer 3054 33.33%
Nonpartisan    Mohamed Issa Barre 2282 24.90%
Nonpartisan    Billy Menz 3742 40.83%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 86 0.94%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 1 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    
22 precincts in contest. 22 of 22 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Chris Meyer 1427 22.30%
Nonpartisan    Mohamed Issa Barre 3024 47.25%
Nonpartisan    Billy Menz 1768 27.63%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 181 2.83%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 2 First Choice (Minneapolis)    
19 precincts in contest. 19 of 19 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Mike Talley Tate 3761 42.25%
Nonpartisan    Kale Severson 5073 56.99%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 67 0.75%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 2 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    
19 precincts in contest. 19 of 19 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Mike Talley Tate 2844 56.04%
Nonpartisan    Kale Severson 2092 41.22%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 139 2.74%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 2 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    
19 precincts in contest. 19 of 19 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Mike Talley Tate 400 33.00%
Nonpartisan    Kale Severson 405 33.42%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 407 33.58%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 3 First Choice (Minneapolis)    
22 precincts in contest. 22 of 22 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    AK Hassan 7057 48.55%
Nonpartisan    Abdi Gurhan Mohamed 5363 36.89%
Nonpartisan    Charles Exner 2064 14.20%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 52 0.36%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 3 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    
22 precincts in contest. 22 of 22 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    AK Hassan 2988 36.47%
Nonpartisan    Abdi Gurhan Mohamed 3511 42.86%
Nonpartisan    Charles Exner 1584 19.34%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 109 1.33%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 3 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    
22 precincts in contest. 22 of 22 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    AK Hassan 1220 22.26%
Nonpartisan    Abdi Gurhan Mohamed 1496 27.30%
Nonpartisan    Charles Exner 2581 47.10%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 183 3.34%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 4 First Choice (Minneapolis)    
23 precincts in contest. 23 of 23 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jono Cowgill 6787 50.31%
Nonpartisan    Tom Nordyke 6602 48.94%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 101 0.75%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 4 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    
23 precincts in contest. 23 of 23 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jono Cowgill 2870 44.83%
Nonpartisan    Tom Nordyke 3350 52.33%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 182 2.84%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 4 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    
23 precincts in contest. 23 of 23 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jono Cowgill 219 23.99%
Nonpartisan    Tom Nordyke 207 22.67%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 487 53.34%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 5 First Choice (Minneapolis)    
24 precincts in contest. 24 of 24 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bill Shroyer 3985 24.56%
Nonpartisan    Steffanie Musich 9464 58.32%
Nonpartisan    Andrea Fahrenkrug 2688 16.56%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 90 0.55%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 5 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    
24 precincts in contest. 24 of 24 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bill Shroyer 2982 30.09%
Nonpartisan    Steffanie Musich 2791 28.17%
Nonpartisan    Andrea Fahrenkrug 4017 40.54%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 119 1.20%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 5 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    
24 precincts in contest. 24 of 24 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bill Shroyer 3189 48.30%
Nonpartisan    Steffanie Musich 1087 16.46%
Nonpartisan    Andrea Fahrenkrug 2129 32.25%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 197 2.98%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 6 First Choice (Minneapolis)    
24 precincts in contest. 24 of 24 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Robert M Schlosser "Bob" 579 3.13%
Nonpartisan    Brad Bourn 8080 43.75%
Nonpartisan    Bob Fine 7486 40.53%
Nonpartisan    Jennifer Zielinski 2269 12.29%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 55 0.30%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 6 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    
24 precincts in contest. 24 of 24 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Robert M Schlosser "Bob" 1217 11.83%
Nonpartisan    Brad Bourn 2504 24.34%
Nonpartisan    Bob Fine 3837 37.30%
Nonpartisan    Jennifer Zielinski 2587 25.15%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 141 1.37%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 6 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    
24 precincts in contest. 24 of 24 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Robert M Schlosser "Bob" 1742 29.05%
Nonpartisan    Brad Bourn 1152 19.21%
Nonpartisan    Bob Fine 1048 17.48%
Nonpartisan    Jennifer Zielinski 1842 30.72%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 213 3.55%
School Board Member District 3 (ISD #11)    
6 precincts in contest. 4 of 4 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jessica Geisler 950 35.08%
Nonpartisan    Bill Harvey 1729 63.85%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 29 1.07%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #11) Show Question    
32 precincts in contest. 8 of 8 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 3424 70.69%
Nonpartisan    NO 1420 29.31%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #11) Show Question    
32 precincts in contest. 8 of 8 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 3388 69.99%
Nonpartisan    NO 1453 30.01%
School Board Member (ISD #270) (Elect 3)    
29 precincts in contest. 29 of 29 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Chris LaTondresse 5409 25.16%
Nonpartisan    Jen Westmoreland Bouchard 6242 29.03%
Nonpartisan    Fartun Ahmed 5615 26.12%
Nonpartisan    Steve Semler 2046 9.52%
Nonpartisan    Kevin Bennett 2094 9.74%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 95 0.44%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #270) Show Question    
29 precincts in contest. 29 of 29 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 7174 77.89%
Nonpartisan    NO 2036 22.11%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #270) Show Question    
29 precincts in contest. 29 of 29 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 6908 75.84%
Nonpartisan    NO 2201 24.16%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 3 (ISD #270) Show Question    
29 precincts in contest. 29 of 29 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 7055 77.15%
Nonpartisan    NO 2090 22.85%
School Board Member (ISD #271) (Elect 4)    
33 precincts in contest. 32 of 32 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Marcia Sytsma 2697 6.54%
Nonpartisan    Julie Morse 2156 5.23%
Nonpartisan    Michael Poke 2646 6.42%
Nonpartisan    Jane Stoa 2337 5.67%
Nonpartisan    Paige Rohman 3055 7.41%
Nonpartisan    John Moravec 4477 10.86%
Nonpartisan    Beth Beebe 4918 11.93%
Nonpartisan    Dan Stirratt 3614 8.77%
Nonpartisan    Tom Bennett 5471 13.28%
Nonpartisan    Dawn Steigauf 4954 12.02%
Nonpartisan    Jim Sorum 4674 11.34%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 210 0.51%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #271) Show Question    
33 precincts in contest. 32 of 32 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 9503 69.32%
Nonpartisan    NO 4205 30.68%
School Board Member (ISD #272) (Elect 3)    
5 precincts in contest. 5 of 5 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Holly H. Link 1061 14.61%
Nonpartisan    Lauren Crandall 888 12.23%
Nonpartisan    Barbara Jean West 519 7.15%
Nonpartisan    John J. Scheid 610 8.40%
Nonpartisan    Terri Swartout 1417 19.51%
Nonpartisan    Esra Riggs 749 10.31%
Nonpartisan    Kenneth J Robinson 635 8.74%
Nonpartisan    Elaine Larabee 1344 18.50%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 40 0.55%
School Board Member (ISD #273) (Elect 4)    
19 precincts in contest. 19 of 19 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Lisa O'Brien 3012 7.72%
Nonpartisan    Chad Bell 3364 8.62%
Nonpartisan    Ellen Jones 4660 11.94%
Nonpartisan    David Goldstein 4036 10.34%
Nonpartisan    Heidi Hilliker 340 0.87%
Nonpartisan    Faisal Deri 2980 7.64%
Nonpartisan    Chris Tuescher 411 1.05%
Nonpartisan    Matthew Fox 5128 13.14%
Nonpartisan    Erica Allenburg 5213 13.36%
Nonpartisan    Matt Loucks 2580 6.61%
Nonpartisan    Gabe Aderhold 3032 7.77%
Nonpartisan    Owen Michaelson 4173 10.69%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 99 0.25%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #273) Show Question    
19 precincts in contest. 19 of 19 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 7935 70.51%
Nonpartisan    NO 3319 29.49%
School Board Member (ISD #276) (Elect 3)    
12 precincts in contest. 11 of 11 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Mike LeSage 1182 32.66%
Nonpartisan    Chris Vitale 1121 30.98%
Nonpartisan    John Holcomb 1254 34.65%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 62 1.71%
School Board Member (ISD #277) (Elect 3)    
3 precincts in contest. 3 of 3 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jake Mazurek 579 17.71%
Nonpartisan    Loren D. Davis 961 29.40%
Nonpartisan    Gary Wollner 945 28.91%
Nonpartisan    Brian Carlson 768 23.49%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 16 0.49%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #277)    
3 precincts in contest. 3 of 3 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Chris Carlson 377 30.80%
Nonpartisan    Heidi Marty 840 68.63%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 7 0.57%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #277) Show Question    
3 precincts in contest. 3 of 3 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 1147 77.34%
Nonpartisan    NO 336 22.66%
School Board Member (ISD #278) (Elect 3)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Martha Van de Ven 223 30.14%
Nonpartisan    Sarah Borchers 237 32.03%
Nonpartisan    Bob Tunheim 219 29.59%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 61 8.24%
School Board Member (ISD #280) (Elect 3)    
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Nathan Poke 1520 14.22%
Nonpartisan    Peter Toensing 2425 22.68%
Nonpartisan    Christine M. Maleck 2585 24.18%
Nonpartisan    Mary Hildreth Barnes 1016 9.50%
Nonpartisan    Timothy K Pollis 2373 22.20%
Nonpartisan    Chara Blanch 667 6.24%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 105 0.98%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #280) Show Question    
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 3756 75.03%
Nonpartisan    NO 1250 24.97%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #280) Show Question    
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 3776 75.35%
Nonpartisan    NO 1235 24.65%
School Board Member (ISD #282) (Elect 3)    
4 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Dave Isaacson 265 6.27%
Nonpartisan    Barry Kinsey 994 23.52%
Nonpartisan    Ben Phillip 751 17.77%
Nonpartisan    Laura Oksnevad 1051 24.86%
Nonpartisan    Leah Slye 1147 27.14%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 19 0.45%
School Board Member (ISD #283) (Elect 3)    
19 precincts in contest. 19 of 19 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Karen D. Waters 3694 21.65%
Nonpartisan    Anne Casey 4734 27.74%
Nonpartisan    Bruce Cantor 2768 16.22%
Nonpartisan    Mary Tomback 4348 25.48%
Nonpartisan    Christine M Johnson 1414 8.29%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 107 0.63%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #283) Show Question    
19 precincts in contest. 19 of 19 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 6609 85.00%
Nonpartisan    NO 1166 15.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #283) Show Question    
19 precincts in contest. 19 of 19 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 6343 81.34%
Nonpartisan    NO 1455 18.66%
School Board Member (ISD #284) (Elect 3)    
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Sarah Johansen 4219 33.03%
Nonpartisan    Andrea Cuene 4100 32.10%
Nonpartisan    Chris McCullough 4240 33.20%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 214 1.68%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #284) Show Question    
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 4974 76.89%
Nonpartisan    NO 1495 23.11%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #284) Show Question    
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 4989 77.13%
Nonpartisan    NO 1479 22.87%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 3 (ISD #284) Show Question    
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 5111 79.02%
Nonpartisan    NO 1357 20.98%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #286)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Amy J Bailey 372 93.70%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 25 6.30%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #286) Show Question    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 280 54.58%
Nonpartisan    NO 233 45.42%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #286) Show Question    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 274 53.62%
Nonpartisan    NO 237 46.38%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #883) Show Question    
2 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 0 0.00%
Nonpartisan    NO 8 100.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #883) Show Question    
2 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 1 12.50%
Nonpartisan    NO 7 87.50%