Skip to main content
Unofficial Results Tuesday, November 8, 2016
Precincts Reporting in County: 100%  78 of 78 Last Updated: 11/15/16 11:25 AM Voters Registered at 7AM : 27115
 
Local Results in Itasca County
County Commissioner District 2    
12 precincts in contest. 12 of 12 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Terry Snyder 3551 97.99%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 73 2.01%
County Commissioner District 4    
7 precincts in contest. 7 of 7 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Burl Ives 3092 60.82%
Nonpartisan    Rusty Eichorn 1978 38.91%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 14 0.28%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1    
78 precincts in contest. 78 of 78 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Melvin Thoresen 6441 36.21%
Nonpartisan    Chris Reed 11257 63.28%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 92 0.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2    
78 precincts in contest. 78 of 78 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Thomas K. Nelson 4428 24.13%
Nonpartisan    Janice Ward 5513 30.04%
Nonpartisan    Ted Lovdahl 8332 45.41%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 77 0.42%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3    
78 precincts in contest. 78 of 78 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Darrell Lauber 16972 99.33%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 115 0.67%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Alvwood Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 6 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Arbo Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Kurt Stanley 430 96.85%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 14 3.15%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Arbo Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 75 100.00%
Town Clerk (Arbo Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Elaine Johnson 437 98.42%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 7 1.58%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Ardenhurst Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Andy Martin 94 97.92%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 2.08%
Town Clerk (Ardenhurst Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Khristine Knaeble 76 89.41%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 9 10.59%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Bearville Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Sarah Ciochetto 91 93.81%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 6 6.19%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Bearville Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Michael Laulunen 90 94.74%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5 5.26%
Town Treasurer (Bearville Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Richard Barby 99 96.12%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 3.88%
Mayor (Bigfork)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Amy Pifher 100 88.50%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 13 11.50%
Council Member (Bigfork) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Peter M. Johnson 104 80.62%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 25 19.38%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Bigfork Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Robin Custer 38 28.15%
Nonpartisan    Justin Root 97 71.85%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Bigfork Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    John VanNyhuis 110 95.65%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5 4.35%
Town Treasurer (Bigfork Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Kimberly K. Haley 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Blackberry Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Ellie Randle 182 43.13%
Nonpartisan    Gary M. Johnson 238 56.40%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Blackberry Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Gary D. Nelson 403 99.26%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Town Treasurer (Blackberry Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Stephanie Zimmer 405 99.02%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 0.98%
Mayor (Bovey)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Michael Bibich 151 47.48%
Nonpartisan    Robert Stein 163 51.26%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 1.26%
Council Member (Bovey) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Gina Smith 85 15.98%
Nonpartisan    Bryan Johnson 203 38.16%
Nonpartisan    Deborah Trboyevich 129 24.25%
Nonpartisan    Dick Foss 110 20.68%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5 0.94%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Bowstring Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Timothy J. Schultz 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Town Clerk (Bowstring Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Christine M. Schultz 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Calumet)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Ginner Roberts 33 22.15%
Nonpartisan    John Tuorila 73 48.99%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 43 28.86%
Council Member (Calumet) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Tim Zaren 104 49.52%
Nonpartisan    Daniel Strand 104 49.52%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.95%
City Treasurer (Calumet)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Wendy Shevich 146 98.65%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 1.35%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Carpenter Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Kenneth L. Koester 81 92.05%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 7 7.95%
Town Clerk (Carpenter Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Kimiko Nelson 82 97.62%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 2.38%
Mayor (Cohasset)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Greg Hagy 1325 97.50%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 34 2.50%
Council Member (Cohasset) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Mary Flinck 643 29.78%
Nonpartisan    Richard L. Kortekaas 568 26.31%
Nonpartisan    Jason Tabaka 931 43.12%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 17 0.79%
Mayor (Coleraine)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jim Hagen 856 98.05%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 17 1.95%
Council Member (Coleraine) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Ryan Stish 637 46.46%
Nonpartisan    Jeff Troumbly 726 52.95%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 8 0.58%
Mayor (Deer River)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Steven R. Geving 298 94.30%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 18 5.70%
Council Member (Deer River) (Elect 2)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Chris Reed 196 41.26%
Nonpartisan    Pat Richards 262 55.16%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 17 3.58%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Deer River Township)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Brenda Johanneck 278 98.93%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 1.07%
Town Clerk (Deer River Township)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Larry Nixon 285 97.60%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 7 2.40%
Town Treasurer (Deer River Township)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Kyle Lyytinen 142 45.51%
Nonpartisan    Cindy Shevich 170 54.49%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Effie)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Mark Krickhahn 29 69.05%
Nonpartisan    Matt David 13 30.95%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (Effie) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    JoAnn Krickhahn 29 40.28%
Nonpartisan    Tom LaMont 18 25.00%
Nonpartisan    T.J. Grady 25 34.72%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Feeley Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Mark E. Seeley 153 96.84%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5 3.16%
Town Clerk (Feeley Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Cathy King 168 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Good Hope Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Wesley Nestberg 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Good Hope Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Lina Tracy 62 93.94%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 6.06%
Mayor (Grand Rapids)    
4 precincts in contest. 4 of 4 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Dale Adams 3345 68.94%
Nonpartisan    Robert Ward 1479 30.48%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 28 0.58%
Council Member (Grand Rapids) (Elect 2)    
4 precincts in contest. 4 of 4 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Tasha Connelly 2325 28.65%
Nonpartisan    Anthony (Tony) Ward 1503 18.52%
Nonpartisan    Dale Christy 3035 37.40%
Nonpartisan    Charles Burress 473 5.83%
Nonpartisan    Daniel E. Chase 751 9.25%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 28 0.35%
Special Election for Council Member (Grand Rapids)    
4 precincts in contest. 4 of 4 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Richard (Rick) Blake 2773 61.30%
Nonpartisan    Lynda Jo Thompson 1736 38.37%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 15 0.33%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Grattan Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Phyliss Talberg Krogseng 20 74.07%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 7 25.93%
Town Clerk (Grattan Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    James A. Pierson 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Keewatin)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    William King 447 93.71%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 30 6.29%
Council Member (Keewatin) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jeffrey A. Graves 391 55.07%
Nonpartisan    Roberta Koprivec 306 43.10%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 13 1.83%
City Treasurer (Keewatin)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Melissa Durant 475 98.34%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 8 1.66%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Kinghurst Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    James C. Adams 59 95.16%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 4.84%
Town Treasurer (Kinghurst Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Patricia Hill 59 95.16%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 4.84%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Lake Jessie Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Scott Seeley 104 92.86%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 8 7.14%
Town Treasurer (Lake Jessie Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Susan Lind 116 97.48%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 2.52%
Mayor (La Prairie)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Lynn O'Brien 262 92.25%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 22 7.75%
Council Member (La Prairie) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Amy Thurm 222 51.03%
Nonpartisan    Tony Donahue 203 46.67%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 10 2.30%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Lawrence Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 72 100.00%
Town Clerk (Lawrence Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Karen Elander 166 90.71%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 17 9.29%
Mayor (Marble)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Daidre Breen 262 94.93%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 14 5.07%
Council Member (Marble)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Albert A. Guddeck 252 95.82%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 11 4.18%
City Clerk (Marble)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Tracey Schwartz 246 92.48%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 20 7.52%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Marcell Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Dale R. Fuhrman 194 97.98%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 2.02%
Town Clerk (Marcell Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Tracy Schultz Chase 224 99.12%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.88%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Max Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Mike Hoeschen 45 84.91%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 8 15.09%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Max Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Richard Kallio 44 86.27%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 7 13.73%
Town Treasurer (Max Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Celeste Williams 46 92.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 8.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Morse Township)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Rita Fideldy 260 99.24%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
Town Clerk (Morse Township)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Gina Vickerman 268 99.26%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Mayor (Nashwauk)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Ben DeNucci 419 96.10%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 17 3.90%
Council Member (Nashwauk) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Ed (Booker) Bolf 201 27.05%
Nonpartisan    William R. Williams 205 27.59%
Nonpartisan    Brian Gangl 333 44.82%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 0.54%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Nashwauk Township)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jeffery Ekholm 415 48.88%
Nonpartisan    Marc Engel 432 50.88%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Nashwauk Township)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Kris Clusiau 433 49.37%
Nonpartisan    Warren Stolp 441 50.29%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
Town Treasurer (Nashwauk Township)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Nichole Place 769 98.84%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 9 1.16%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Nore Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Daniel Grundmeier 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Nore Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Lawrence Paulsen 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Nore Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Mamie Pfeifer 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Oteneagen Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 21 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Oteneagen Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 20 100.00%
Town Treasurer (Oteneagen Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Geneva Francisco 127 99.22%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Pomroy Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 7 100.00%
Town Clerk (Pomroy Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 6 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Sago Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Craig Scherfenberg 83 98.81%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Town Clerk (Sago Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Marcia Kingsley 83 97.65%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 2.35%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Sand Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Dan Dehn 94 98.95%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 1.05%
Town Clerk (Sand Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Elaine L. Rasmussen 94 98.95%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 1.05%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Spang Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Michael R. Beltus 101 84.87%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 18 15.13%
Town Clerk (Spang Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jennifer Hatfield 107 92.24%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 9 7.76%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Splithand Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jennifer Behm 124 98.41%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 1.59%
Town Treasurer (Splithand Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Heather Bunes 122 98.39%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 1.61%
Mayor (Squaw Lake)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Joan LeCuyer 24 85.71%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 14.29%
Council Member (Squaw Lake) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jill Osufsen 13 27.66%
Nonpartisan    Douglas Martin 13 27.66%
Nonpartisan    Brian Schuemann 19 40.43%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 4.26%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Stokes Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Robert Powell 117 97.50%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 2.50%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Stokes Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Cindy Snyder 104 95.41%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5 4.59%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Stokes Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Donald Piilola 104 98.11%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 1.89%
Town Treasurer (Stokes Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jillian R. Haataja 105 99.06%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.94%
Mayor (Taconite)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Deacon Kyllander 307 97.15%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 9 2.85%
Council Member (Taconite) (Elect 2)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    James (Melon) Camilli 242 49.79%
Nonpartisan    Lee Finke Jr 239 49.18%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5 1.03%
City Treasurer (Taconite)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Kris Hanson 303 99.02%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 0.98%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Third River Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bill Frey 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Third River Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Gary Goltz 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Third River Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 11 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Wabana Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Loree Miltich 264 99.62%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Town Treasurer (Wabana Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Deborah Kee 261 99.24%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
Mayor (Warba)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Ellen Coffel 63 82.89%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 13 17.11%
Council Member (Warba) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Pat Gilsvik 24 16.67%
Nonpartisan    Jim Heinrichs 62 43.06%
Nonpartisan    Kelly McCauley 57 39.58%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
City Treasurer (Warba)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Tami Elich 74 97.37%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 2.63%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Wawina Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Marc Johnson 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Wawina Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Hjalmer Aho 32 91.43%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 8.57%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Wildwood Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jean Lane 33 40.74%
Nonpartisan    Gerald W. Flint 14 17.28%
Nonpartisan    Scott B. Munger 34 41.98%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Wildwood Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 26 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Wirt Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Gregg Pike 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Wirt Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Cynthia Klegstad 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Zemple)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Robert Reed 24 80.00%
Nonpartisan    Gj Ross 6 20.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (Zemple) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jonathan Reed 19 34.55%
Nonpartisan    Robby Geving 30 54.55%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 6 10.91%
City Treasurer (Zemple)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Ami Bolster 25 89.29%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 10.71%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #32) (Elect 3)    
19 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Donna Stroeing 9 39.13%
Nonpartisan    Robert Klug Jr 8 34.78%
Nonpartisan    Grant Mistic 6 26.09%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #316) (Elect 3)    
17 precincts in contest. 17 of 17 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Michael S. Williams 2380 33.17%
Nonpartisan    Gary (Nels) Gustason 2704 37.69%
Nonpartisan    Fred Tanner 2004 27.93%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 87 1.21%
School Board Member (ISD #317) (Elect 3)    
23 precincts in contest. 21 of 21 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Teresa Larson 1313 29.45%
Nonpartisan    Sarah Bellefy 1551 34.79%
Nonpartisan    Travis Anttila 1528 34.28%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 66 1.48%
School Board Member (ISD #318) (Elect 3)    
48 precincts in contest. 48 of 48 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Tom Peltier 6571 19.46%
Nonpartisan    Conley W. Janssen 4228 12.52%
Nonpartisan    Susan L. Zeige 5054 14.97%
Nonpartisan    Pat Medure 9029 26.74%
Nonpartisan    Brian Oftelie 1788 5.30%
Nonpartisan    Molly Miskovich 7000 20.73%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 92 0.27%
School Board Member (ISD #319) (Elect 3)    
7 precincts in contest. 7 of 7 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Joe Dasovich 1447 34.13%
Nonpartisan    Blake Liend 1065 25.12%
Nonpartisan    Mary Jane Damjanovich 765 18.04%
Nonpartisan    Barb Kamli 926 21.84%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 37 0.87%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #319) Show Question    
7 precincts in contest. 7 of 7 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 755 38.50%
Nonpartisan    NO 1206 61.50%
Hospital District Board Member at Large Itasca (Northern Itasca)    
13 precincts in contest. 13 of 13 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Marie T. Lovdahl 609 51.79%
Nonpartisan    Joel Karels 562 47.79%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5 0.43%
Hospital District Board Member (Bigfork Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Kenny Porter 112 95.73%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5 4.27%
Hospital District Board Member (Effie)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 100.00%
Special Election for Hospital District Board Member (Pomroy Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Hospital District Board Member (Stokes Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    George Rounds 117 98.32%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 1.68%
Hospital District Board Member (Wirt Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Linnette Adams Davidson 41 95.35%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 4.65%