Skip to main content
Unofficial Results Tuesday, November 8, 2016
Precincts Reporting in County: 100%  64 of 64 Last Updated: 11/14/16 2:36 PM Voters Registered at 7AM : 39432
 
Local Results in Crow Wing County
County Commissioner District 1    
16 precincts in contest. 16 of 16 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Paul Koering 5155 97.41%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 137 2.59%
County Commissioner District 5    
21 precincts in contest. 21 of 21 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Doug Houge 5078 98.39%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 83 1.61%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1    
64 precincts in contest. 64 of 64 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Leonard Koering 26924 99.33%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 182 0.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4    
64 precincts in contest. 64 of 64 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    JoAnn I. Weaver 26343 99.39%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 162 0.61%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5    
64 precincts in contest. 64 of 64 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Robert F. Albrecht 26081 99.47%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 138 0.53%
Mayor (Baxter)    
4 precincts in contest. 4 of 4 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Darrel L. Olson 3965 98.44%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 63 1.56%
Council Member (Baxter) (Elect 2)    
4 precincts in contest. 4 of 4 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Richard Jones 1100 15.07%
Nonpartisan    Rock Yliniemi 1835 25.13%
Nonpartisan    Todd Holman 2265 31.02%
Nonpartisan    Mark Cross 2062 28.24%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 39 0.53%
Special Election for Mayor (Brainerd)    
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Kevin Goedker 2474 46.58%
Nonpartisan    Ed Menk 2789 52.51%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 48 0.90%
Council Member at Large (Brainerd) (Elect 2)    
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Patrick Wussow 1324 16.32%
Nonpartisan    Janice M. Lambert 2284 28.16%
Nonpartisan    Dale A Parks 1859 22.92%
Nonpartisan    Kevin H. Stunek 2569 31.67%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 75 0.92%
Council Member Ward 1 (Brainerd)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Dave Pritschet 1242 97.95%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 26 2.05%
Council Member Ward 3 (Brainerd)    
3 precincts in contest. 3 of 3 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Dave Badeaux 748 58.12%
Nonpartisan    Gary R. Scheeler 535 41.57%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 0.31%
Mayor (Breezy Point)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Tom Lillehei 1138 97.35%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 31 2.65%
Council Member (Breezy Point) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Rebecca Ball 669 34.47%
Nonpartisan    Jeff Helland 477 24.57%
Nonpartisan    Gene Dehler 290 14.94%
Nonpartisan    Gary A. Mitchell 477 24.57%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 28 1.44%
Mayor (Crosby)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    James J. Hunter 390 37.11%
Nonpartisan    Dusty Paul 321 30.54%
Nonpartisan    Joanna Lattery 338 32.16%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
Council Member (Crosby) (Elect 2)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Roger Bentley 269 15.26%
Nonpartisan    Ron Prushek 604 34.26%
Nonpartisan    Jim Traylor 453 25.69%
Nonpartisan    Ed Vukelich 428 24.28%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 9 0.51%
Mayor (Crosslake)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Mark Wessels 738 47.16%
Nonpartisan    Patty Norgaard 820 52.40%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 7 0.45%
Council Member (Crosslake) (Elect 2)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Gary Heacox 788 32.82%
Nonpartisan    Darrell Shannon 748 31.15%
Nonpartisan    David Nevin 850 35.40%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 15 0.62%
Mayor (Cuyuna)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Lloyd Brix 117 95.90%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5 4.10%
Council Member (Cuyuna) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jake Stockard 96 46.83%
Nonpartisan    David Zontelli 100 48.78%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 9 4.39%
Mayor (Deerwood)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Michael Aulie 136 64.15%
Nonpartisan    Josiah Granholm 72 33.96%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 1.89%
Council Member (Deerwood) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Debby Leonard 160 53.69%
Nonpartisan    Eric Ostrowski 134 44.97%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 1.34%
Special Election for Council Member (Deerwood)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    John V. Taylor 184 98.92%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 1.08%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Deerwood Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    James Walth 637 98.45%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 10 1.55%
Mayor (Emily)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Roger (Buddy) Lund 414 94.09%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 26 5.91%
Council Member (Emily) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Gerhart "Gary" Hanson 382 53.88%
Nonpartisan    Bill Spiess 307 43.30%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 20 2.82%
Mayor (Fifty Lakes)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Tim Anick 210 84.34%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 39 15.66%
Council Member (Fifty Lakes) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jay Weinmann 164 36.28%
Nonpartisan    Linda Steffens 183 40.49%
Nonpartisan    Vernon O'Bryan 104 23.01%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Special Election for Council Member (Fifty Lakes)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Don Reierson 100 35.21%
Nonpartisan    Mark Bradley 182 64.08%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.70%
Mayor (Fort Ripley)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Gerald Tschida 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (Fort Ripley) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Lonny Goble 31 62.00%
Nonpartisan    Ellen Noreen 19 38.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Gail Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Ron Edwards 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Garrison)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bruce A. Pierson 59 78.67%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 16 21.33%
Council Member (Garrison)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Suzanne Foster 69 92.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 6 8.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Garrison Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 56 100.00%
Special Election for Town Clerk (Garrison Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 52 100.00%
Town Treasurer (Garrison Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Tamarah S. Amundson 392 99.24%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Irondale Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Barry Aldridge 331 61.30%
Nonpartisan    Warren Buchite 204 37.78%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5 0.93%
Mayor (Ironton)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Clark J. Hamdorf 236 95.93%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 10 4.07%
Council Member (Ironton) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Stephen Herzenach 183 46.21%
Nonpartisan    Angie Kugel 205 51.77%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 8 2.02%
Mayor (Jenkins)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jon W. Lubke 150 96.15%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 6 3.85%
Council Member (Jenkins) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Charles Hoffman 132 46.48%
Nonpartisan    Gary Hart 148 52.11%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 1.41%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Jenkins Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Michael H. Dubay 203 99.02%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.98%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Jenkins Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Steven-Lindsay Cox 193 99.48%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Town Treasurer (Jenkins Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Cheryl Stuckmayer 201 99.50%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Lake Edward Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    George R. Burnard 809 70.78%
Nonpartisan    Roger D. Palmer Sr 328 28.70%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 6 0.52%
Town Treasurer (Lake Edward Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Donna M. Nedved 1051 99.72%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Little Pine Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    David Kauphusman 28 93.33%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 6.67%
Town Clerk (Little Pine Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Audrey LeBlanc 16 51.61%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 15 48.39%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Long Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Tom Malloy 503 96.73%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 17 3.27%
Town Clerk (Long Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Patsy Olson 521 98.49%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 8 1.51%
Council Member (Manhattan Beach)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Janis Allen 25 75.76%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 8 24.24%
City Clerk - Treasurer (Manhattan Beach)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Barbara Hanson-Wannebo 15 37.50%
Nonpartisan    Amy Wannebo 25 62.50%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Mission Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jim Roach 444 97.58%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 11 2.42%
Town Clerk (Mission Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Anna Anderson 434 99.31%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Mayor (Nisswa)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Fred Heidmann 594 50.99%
Nonpartisan    Don Jacobson 561 48.15%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 10 0.86%
Council Member (Nisswa) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Gary Johnson 560 27.89%
Nonpartisan    Bill Cruz 338 16.83%
Nonpartisan    Mike Hoff 406 20.22%
Nonpartisan    John Ryan 442 22.01%
Nonpartisan    Gregg Sellner 248 12.35%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 14 0.70%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Nokay Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Dale Thompson 421 98.14%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 8 1.86%
Town Clerk (Nokay Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Alan Cunningham 429 99.54%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Oak Lawn Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Lawrence R. Severt 746 97.52%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 19 2.48%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Oak Lawn Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bruce Janacek 744 97.64%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 18 2.36%
Special Election for Town Clerk (Oak Lawn Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Kathy Wessel 743 98.93%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 8 1.07%
Town Treasurer (Oak Lawn Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Craig Tusler 728 97.85%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 16 2.15%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Pelican Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Robert Olson 261 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Pelican Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bruce Buck Westerberg 258 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Pelican Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jody A. Wallin 263 99.62%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Mayor (Pequot Lakes)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Nancy A. Adams 861 92.48%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 70 7.52%
Council Member (Pequot Lakes) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Mimi Swanson 422 25.67%
Nonpartisan    Maury Graham 217 13.20%
Nonpartisan    Jason Baca 370 22.51%
Nonpartisan    Scott Pederson 610 37.10%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 25 1.52%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Perry Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Todd Wood 156 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Perry Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Roger Waytashek 154 99.35%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Town Treasurer (Perry Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Lawrence "Scotty" McKenzie 157 99.37%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
TOWNSHIP QUESTION 1 (Perry Lake Twp) Show Question    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 122 74.85%
Nonpartisan    NO 41 25.15%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Platte Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 43 100.00%
Town Clerk (Platte Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Robert Dambowy 125 99.21%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Mayor (Riverton)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    David C. Peterson 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 2.04%
Council Member (Riverton) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Ila Rae Martin 41 46.59%
Nonpartisan    Pamela L. Dobson 44 50.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 3.41%
Special Election for Council Member (Riverton)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Denise Frahm 48 96.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 4.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Ross Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Gerald Osiecki 89 94.68%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5 5.32%
Town Clerk (Ross Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 16 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (St. Mathias Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Frank Miles 119 40.61%
Nonpartisan    James B. Guida 173 59.04%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Town Clerk (St. Mathias Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Cassey Veith 276 99.64%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Timothy Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Dawn Rubner 39 42.86%
Nonpartisan    Gary Raph 52 57.14%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Timothy Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jim Anderson 73 94.81%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 5.19%
Town Treasurer (Timothy Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Beth Peterson 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Trommald)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jim Hiller 13 29.55%
Nonpartisan    Kathy Pierson 28 63.64%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 6.82%
Council Member (Trommald) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jackie Wood 34 49.28%
Nonpartisan    Gary LeBlanc 27 39.13%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 8 11.59%
Special Election for Council Member (Trommald) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Eugene Wgeishofski 20 33.33%
Nonpartisan    Ben A. Mooers 30 50.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 10 16.67%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Wolford Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Daniel LaPierre 168 98.25%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 1.75%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Wolford Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Mark Moore 171 98.84%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 1.16%
Town Treasurer (Wolford Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Rita Kirzeder 181 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #1) (Elect 3)    
27 precincts in contest. 4 of 4 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Dennis Hasskamp 127 19.81%
Nonpartisan    Joe Ryan 50 7.80%
Nonpartisan    Todd Kukowski 33 5.15%
Nonpartisan    John Chute 92 14.35%
Nonpartisan    William A. Schmidt 29 4.52%
Nonpartisan    Brian Smith 32 4.99%
Nonpartisan    Renee D. Kostick 42 6.55%
Nonpartisan    Anthony R Miller 17 2.65%
Nonpartisan    Tammy Wickstrom 47 7.33%
Nonpartisan    Ginny A. Lee 30 4.68%
Nonpartisan    Terry Nies 82 12.79%
Nonpartisan    Brian Orlowski 41 6.40%
Nonpartisan    Steve Moreland 9 1.40%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 10 1.56%
School Board Member (ISD #181) (Elect 3)    
39 precincts in contest. 34 of 34 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bob Nystrom 11086 24.80%
Nonpartisan    Jeff Czeczok 6245 13.97%
Nonpartisan    Sue Kern 8774 19.63%
Nonpartisan    Charles Black Lance 7919 17.72%
Nonpartisan    Reed A. Campbell 10507 23.51%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 165 0.37%
School Board Member (ISD #182) (Elect 3)    
25 precincts in contest. 24 of 24 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bob Sandin 2452 21.87%
Nonpartisan    Joe Dwyer 3316 29.58%
Nonpartisan    Abby Geotz 2985 26.63%
Nonpartisan    Maurice Slepica 2386 21.28%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 71 0.63%
School Board Member (ISD #186) (Elect 4)    
16 precincts in contest. 12 of 12 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Susan Mathison-Young 3008 23.77%
Nonpartisan    Curt Johnson 3314 26.18%
Nonpartisan    Kim Bolz-Andolshek 3046 24.07%
Nonpartisan    Mike Erholtz 3194 25.24%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 95 0.75%
School Board Member (ISD #2174) (Elect 3)    
28 precincts in contest. 7 of 7 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    David Sheley 294 25.93%
Nonpartisan    Dawn Rubner 324 28.57%
Nonpartisan    Chris Cunningham 285 25.13%
Nonpartisan    Jason Marcum 229 20.19%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
School Board Member (ISD #480) (Elect 3)    
15 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Brian J Barnett 118 22.43%
Nonpartisan    Shelly Strecker 144 27.38%
Nonpartisan    Lisa Anderson 167 31.75%
Nonpartisan    Virgil Wind 95 18.06%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
School Board Member (ISD #482) (Elect 3)    
25 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jay Spillum 0 0.00%
Nonpartisan    Julie LeMieur 0 0.00%
Nonpartisan    Cathy Adamek 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #484) (Elect 3)    
20 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Robert J. Litke 9 34.62%
Nonpartisan    Rick Sczublewski 5 19.23%
Nonpartisan    Joanne Broschofsky 7 26.92%
Nonpartisan    Steven Boser 5 19.23%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Hospital District Board Member at Large (Cuyuna Range)    
18 precincts in contest. 18 of 18 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jonathan (Jon) Wittnebel 3912 98.46%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 61 1.54%
Hospital District Board Member (Deerwood)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Danno F. Mahoney 155 98.73%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 1.27%
Hospital District Board Member (Deerwood Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Brian S. Blom 630 97.67%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 15 2.33%
Hospital District Board Member (Fairfield Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 7 100.00%
Hospital District Board Member (Fifty Lakes)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Richard Schiller 191 98.45%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 1.55%
Hospital District Board Member (Ironton)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Earl Bedard 138 52.47%
Nonpartisan    Eric Heglund 124 47.15%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Hospital District Board Member (Little Pine Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    David Kauphusman 27 90.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 10.00%
Hospital District Board Member (Rabbit Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Kris Hasskamp 85 42.08%
Nonpartisan    Al Ebnet 116 57.43%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Hospital District Board Member (Riverton)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 17 100.00%