Skip to main content
Unofficial Results Tuesday, November 7, 2017
Precincts Reporting of Selected Precincts: 100%  1 of 1 Last Updated: 11/13/17 2:49 PM Voters Registered at 7AM : 833
 
Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County
 
MINNEAPOLIS W-3 P-12
Mayor First Choice (Minneapolis)    
134 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Nekima Levy-Pounds 33 10.34%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Jacob Frey 109 34.17%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Gregg A. Iverson 0 0.00%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Betsy Hodges 36 11.29%
Libertarian Party    Charlie Gers 1 0.31%
Socialist Workers Party    David Rosenfeld 2 0.63%
The Idea Party    Ian Simpson 0 0.00%
Basic Income Guarantee    Captain Jack Sparrow 0 0.00%
Farmer Labor    Troy Benjegerdes 6 1.88%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Aswar Rahman 0 0.00%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Al Flowers 4 1.25%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Raymond Dehn 35 10.97%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Tom Hoch 90 28.21%
Rainbows Butterflies Unicorns    David John Wilson 1 0.31%
People Over Politics    Ronald Lischeid 0 0.00%
Independent    L.A. Nik 2 0.63%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor Second Choice (Minneapolis)    
134 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Nekima Levy-Pounds 38 13.29%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Jacob Frey 56 19.58%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Gregg A. Iverson 1 0.35%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Betsy Hodges 38 13.29%
Libertarian Party    Charlie Gers 4 1.40%
Socialist Workers Party    David Rosenfeld 3 1.05%
The Idea Party    Ian Simpson 0 0.00%
Basic Income Guarantee    Captain Jack Sparrow 5 1.75%
Farmer Labor    Troy Benjegerdes 4 1.40%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Aswar Rahman 3 1.05%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Al Flowers 4 1.40%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Raymond Dehn 43 15.04%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Tom Hoch 85 29.72%
Rainbows Butterflies Unicorns    David John Wilson 1 0.35%
People Over Politics    Ronald Lischeid 0 0.00%
Independent    L.A. Nik 1 0.35%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor Third Choice (Minneapolis)    
134 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Nekima Levy-Pounds 32 13.73%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Jacob Frey 37 15.88%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Gregg A. Iverson 0 0.00%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Betsy Hodges 44 18.88%
Libertarian Party    Charlie Gers 3 1.29%
Socialist Workers Party    David Rosenfeld 4 1.72%
The Idea Party    Ian Simpson 1 0.43%
Basic Income Guarantee    Captain Jack Sparrow 10 4.29%
Farmer Labor    Troy Benjegerdes 0 0.00%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Aswar Rahman 9 3.86%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Al Flowers 7 3.00%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Raymond Dehn 50 21.46%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Tom Hoch 25 10.73%
Rainbows Butterflies Unicorns    David John Wilson 3 1.29%
People Over Politics    Ronald Lischeid 2 0.86%
Independent    L.A. Nik 6 2.58%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member Ward 3 First Choice (Minneapolis)    
12 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Socialist Alternative    Ginger Jentzen 75 24.83%
Green Party Endorsed    Samantha Pree-Stinson 23 7.62%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Steve Fletcher 110 36.42%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Tim Bildsoe 94 31.13%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member Ward 3 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    
12 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Socialist Alternative    Ginger Jentzen 43 17.48%
Green Party Endorsed    Samantha Pree-Stinson 50 20.33%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Steve Fletcher 87 35.37%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Tim Bildsoe 65 26.42%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Council Member Ward 3 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    
12 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Socialist Alternative    Ginger Jentzen 40 23.39%
Green Party Endorsed    Samantha Pree-Stinson 49 28.66%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Steve Fletcher 36 21.05%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Tim Bildsoe 43 25.15%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 1.75%
Board of Estimate and Taxation First Choice (Minneapolis)    
134 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    David B. Wheeler 63 27.51%
Nonpartisan    Carol Becker 164 71.62%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.87%
Board of Estimate and Taxation Second Choice (Minneapolis)    
134 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    David B. Wheeler 118 77.63%
Nonpartisan    Carol Becker 32 21.05%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 1.32%
Board of Estimate and Taxation Third Choice (Minneapolis)    
134 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    David B. Wheeler 3 12.00%
Nonpartisan    Carol Becker 12 48.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 10 40.00%
Park and Recreation Commissioner at Large First Choice (Minneapolis)    
134 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bob Sullentrop 9 3.60%
Nonpartisan    Jonathan Honerbrink 16 6.40%
Nonpartisan    Russ Henry 25 10.00%
Nonpartisan    Mike Derus 29 11.60%
Nonpartisan    Latrisha Vetaw 48 19.20%
Nonpartisan    Meg Forney 47 18.80%
Nonpartisan    Charlie Casserly 6 2.40%
Nonpartisan    Londel French 21 8.40%
Nonpartisan    Devin Hogan 47 18.80%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Park and Recreation Commissioner at Large Second Choice (Minneapolis)    
134 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bob Sullentrop 10 5.10%
Nonpartisan    Jonathan Honerbrink 13 6.63%
Nonpartisan    Russ Henry 19 9.69%
Nonpartisan    Mike Derus 28 14.29%
Nonpartisan    Latrisha Vetaw 33 16.84%
Nonpartisan    Meg Forney 44 22.45%
Nonpartisan    Charlie Casserly 5 2.55%
Nonpartisan    Londel French 25 12.76%
Nonpartisan    Devin Hogan 18 9.18%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Park and Recreation Commissioner at Large Third Choice (Minneapolis)    
134 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bob Sullentrop 9 5.49%
Nonpartisan    Jonathan Honerbrink 6 3.66%
Nonpartisan    Russ Henry 25 15.24%
Nonpartisan    Mike Derus 20 12.20%
Nonpartisan    Latrisha Vetaw 23 14.02%
Nonpartisan    Meg Forney 24 14.63%
Nonpartisan    Charlie Casserly 8 4.88%
Nonpartisan    Londel French 25 15.24%
Nonpartisan    Devin Hogan 24 14.63%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 4 First Choice (Minneapolis)    
23 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jono Cowgill 97 39.92%
Nonpartisan    Tom Nordyke 145 59.67%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 4 Second Choice (Minneapolis)    
23 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jono Cowgill 78 55.71%
Nonpartisan    Tom Nordyke 59 42.14%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 2.14%
Park and Recreation Commissioner District 4 Third Choice (Minneapolis)    
23 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jono Cowgill 12 48.00%
Nonpartisan    Tom Nordyke 8 32.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5 20.00%