Skip to main content
Unofficial Results Tuesday, November 8, 2016
Precincts Reporting of Selected Precincts: 100%  1 of 1 Last Updated: 11/09/16 10:20 AM Voters Registered at 7AM : 21
 
Results for Selected Precincts in Aitkin County
 
UNORG 48-27 (BLIND LAKE UNORG)
U.S. President & Vice President    
4120 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 9 52.94%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 8 47.06%
Constitution Party    Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 0 0.00%
Legal Marijuana Now    Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 0 0.00%
Socialist Workers Party    Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 0 0.00%
Green Party    Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 0 0.00%
American Delta Party    "Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 0 0.00%
Independence    Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 0 0.00%
Libertarian Party    Gary Johnson and William Weld 0 0.00%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8    
810 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Stewart Mills 7 43.75%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Rick Nolan 9 56.25%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 10    
118 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Carrie Ruud 6 40.00%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Tiffany Stenglein 9 60.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B    
91 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Dale K Lueck 8 53.33%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Erin Wagner 7 46.67%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3    
54 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Franklin Turnock 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4    
54 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bob Janzen 7 87.50%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 12.50%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5    
54 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Robert Roseberg 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #1) (Elect 3)    
27 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Dennis Hasskamp 2 6.06%
Nonpartisan    Joe Ryan 2 6.06%
Nonpartisan    Todd Kukowski 3 9.09%
Nonpartisan    John Chute 4 12.12%
Nonpartisan    William A. Schmidt 2 6.06%
Nonpartisan    Brian Smith 2 6.06%
Nonpartisan    Renee D. Kostick 3 9.09%
Nonpartisan    Anthony R Miller 0 0.00%
Nonpartisan    Tammy Wickstrom 0 0.00%
Nonpartisan    Ginny A. Lee 8 24.24%
Nonpartisan    Terry Nies 2 6.06%
Nonpartisan    Brian Orlowski 4 12.12%
Nonpartisan    Steve Moreland 1 3.03%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6    
4120 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Natalie Hudson 4 50.00%
Nonpartisan    Michelle L. MacDonald 4 50.00%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5    
4120 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Louise Dovre Bjorkman 7 100.00%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8    
4120 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Denise D. Reilly 7 100.00%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11    
4120 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Michelle A. Larkin 7 100.00%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13    
4120 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Randolph W. Peterson 7 100.00%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14    
4120 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Larry Stauber Jr. 7 100.00%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16    
4120 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 7 100.00%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17    
4120 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Matthew E. Johnson 8 100.00%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18    
4120 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Heidi Schellhas 7 100.00%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19    
4120 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Francis Connolly 7 100.00%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2    
768 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Earl E. Maus 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 8    
768 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Eric Schieferdecker 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 16    
768 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Paul T. Benshoof 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 17    
768 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Paul E. Rasmussen 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 20    
768 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Donna K. Dixon 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 23    
768 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Kristine R. DeMay 7 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%