Skip to main content
Unofficial Results Tuesday, November 8, 2016
Precincts Reporting in County: 100%  422 of 422 Last Updated: 11/15/16 8:56 AM Voters Registered at 7AM : 759132
 
State and Federal Results in Hennepin County
U.S. President & Vice President    
4120 precincts in contest. 422 of 422 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 191770 28.20%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine 429288 63.13%
Constitution Party    Darrell Castle and Scott Bradley 1501 0.22%
Legal Marijuana Now    Dan R. Vacek and Mark Elworth, Jr. 2391 0.35%
Socialist Workers Party    Alyson Kennedy and Osborne Hart 434 0.06%
Green Party    Jill Stein and Howie Hawkins 10310 1.52%
American Delta Party    "Rocky" Roque De La Fuente and Michael Steinberg 288 0.04%
Independence    Evan McMullin and Nathan Johnson 12270 1.80%
Libertarian Party    Gary Johnson and William Weld 24400 3.59%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 7325 1.08%
U.S. Representative District 3    
247 precincts in contest. 209 of 209 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Erik Paulsen 182215 55.66%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Terri E. Bonoff 144207 44.05%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 958 0.29%
U.S. Representative District 5    
236 precincts in contest. 211 of 211 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Frank Nelson Drake 71407 21.38%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Keith Ellison 234243 70.15%
Legal Marijuana Now    Dennis Schuller 27816 8.33%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 457 0.14%
U.S. Representative District 6    
280 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Tom Emmer 383 72.81%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    David Snyder 143 27.19%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 29    
32 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Bruce Anderson 107 61.85%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Janice Holter Kittok 66 38.15%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 30    
23 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Mary Kiffmeyer 270 77.36%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    P.J. LaCroix 79 22.64%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Senator District 33    
39 precincts in contest. 35 of 35 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    David Osmek 26124 60.26%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Sherrie Pugh 14458 33.35%
Libertarian Party    Jay Nygard 2728 6.29%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 39 0.09%
State Senator District 34    
30 precincts in contest. 30 of 30 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Warren Limmer 29229 60.18%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Bonnie Westlin 19263 39.66%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 77 0.16%
State Senator District 36    
24 precincts in contest. 14 of 14 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Jeffrey Lunde 13899 49.09%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    John Hoffman 14350 50.69%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 63 0.22%
State Senator District 40    
21 precincts in contest. 21 of 21 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Robert Marvin 9905 31.77%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Chris Eaton 21152 67.84%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 122 0.39%
State Senator District 41    
33 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Gary R. Johnson 1334 38.02%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Carolyn Laine 2171 61.87%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 0.11%
State Senator District 44    
30 precincts in contest. 30 of 30 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Paul Anderson 25309 50.13%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Deb Calvert 25114 49.74%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 67 0.13%
State Senator District 45    
31 precincts in contest. 31 of 31 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Roxana Bruins 15588 36.07%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Ann H. Rest 27509 63.66%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 117 0.27%
State Senator District 46    
29 precincts in contest. 29 of 29 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Ron Latz 35465 96.58%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1256 3.42%
State Senator District 48    
29 precincts in contest. 29 of 29 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    David Hann 23205 48.79%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Steve Cwodzinski 24303 51.10%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 53 0.11%
State Senator District 49    
34 precincts in contest. 34 of 34 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Mike Lehmann 23557 45.39%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Melisa Franzen 28273 54.47%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 73 0.14%
State Senator District 50    
26 precincts in contest. 26 of 26 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Kirsten Johnson 16805 40.14%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Melissa Halvorson Wiklund 24921 59.53%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 137 0.33%
State Senator District 59    
25 precincts in contest. 25 of 25 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Jennifer Carnahan 7814 22.01%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Bobby Joe Champion 27541 77.56%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 153 0.43%
State Senator District 60    
26 precincts in contest. 26 of 26 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Kari Dziedzic 31542 77.53%
Legal Marijuana Now    Martin J Super 8861 21.78%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 278 0.68%
State Senator District 61    
32 precincts in contest. 32 of 32 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Bob "Again" Carney Jr. 9924 18.69%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Scott Dibble 43045 81.07%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 128 0.24%
State Senator District 62    
25 precincts in contest. 25 of 25 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Bruce Lundeen 3897 11.58%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Jeff Hayden 29564 87.84%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 194 0.58%
State Senator District 63    
31 precincts in contest. 31 of 31 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Ron Moey 9068 19.02%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Patricia Torres Ray 38470 80.70%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 135 0.28%
State Representative District 29A    
23 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Joseph McDonald 104 60.82%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Cortney Phillips 67 39.18%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 30B    
8 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Eric Lucero 262 75.94%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Margaret Fernandez 83 24.06%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 33A    
18 precincts in contest. 18 of 18 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Jerry Hertaus 17162 67.76%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Norrie Thomas 8117 32.05%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 47 0.19%
State Representative District 33B    
21 precincts in contest. 17 of 17 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Cindy Pugh 10474 60.30%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Brad Brothen 6867 39.54%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 28 0.16%
State Representative District 34A    
14 precincts in contest. 14 of 14 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Joyce Peppin 15518 65.90%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Dave Craig 7996 33.95%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 35 0.15%
State Representative District 34B    
16 precincts in contest. 16 of 16 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Dennis Smith 13773 55.83%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Kristin Bahner 10841 43.95%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 55 0.22%
State Representative District 36A    
10 precincts in contest. 4 of 4 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Mark W. Uglem 7835 62.08%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Kevin Parker 4758 37.70%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 27 0.21%
State Representative District 36B    
14 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Peter Crema 6715 43.08%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Melissa Hortman 8838 56.70%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 34 0.22%
State Representative District 40A    
11 precincts in contest. 11 of 11 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Michael Nelson 11548 96.39%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 433 3.61%
State Representative District 40B    
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Mali Marvin 4872 30.24%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Debra Hilstrom 11154 69.24%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 83 0.52%
State Representative District 41B    
16 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Camden J. Pike 1406 40.23%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Mary Kunesh-Podein 2082 59.57%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 7 0.20%
State Representative District 44A    
12 precincts in contest. 12 of 12 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Sarah Anderson 13486 54.04%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Ginny Klevorn 11433 45.82%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 35 0.14%
State Representative District 44B    
18 precincts in contest. 18 of 18 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Patti Meier 11393 44.89%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Jon Applebaum 13929 54.89%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 56 0.22%
State Representative District 45A    
16 precincts in contest. 16 of 16 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Richard Lieberman 8797 42.94%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Lyndon R. Carlson 11635 56.80%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 53 0.26%
State Representative District 45B    
15 precincts in contest. 15 of 15 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Alma J. Wetzker 7098 31.65%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Mike Freiberg 15261 68.04%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 71 0.32%
State Representative District 46A    
14 precincts in contest. 14 of 14 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Anne Taylor 8525 35.84%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Peggy Flanagan 15187 63.85%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 72 0.30%
State Representative District 46B    
15 precincts in contest. 15 of 15 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Bryan P. Björnson 6760 30.97%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Cheryl Youakim 14988 68.67%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 78 0.36%
State Representative District 48A    
17 precincts in contest. 17 of 17 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Mary Shapiro 12110 48.18%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Laurie Pryor 12984 51.66%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 40 0.16%
State Representative District 48B    
12 precincts in contest. 12 of 12 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Jenifer W. Loon 13559 62.25%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Ben Sherlock 8183 37.57%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 40 0.18%
State Representative District 49A    
16 precincts in contest. 16 of 16 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Dario Anselmo 13075 51.04%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Ron Erhardt 12499 48.79%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 42 0.16%
State Representative District 49B    
18 precincts in contest. 18 of 18 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Max Rymer 11542 44.39%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Paul Rosenthal 14399 55.38%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 58 0.22%
State Representative District 50A    
11 precincts in contest. 11 of 11 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Tim Johnson 7074 36.53%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Linda Slocum 12217 63.09%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 73 0.38%
State Representative District 50B    
15 precincts in contest. 15 of 15 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Chad Anderson 10429 46.20%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Andrew Carlson 12084 53.54%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 59 0.26%
State Representative District 59A    
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Jessica Newville 2903 18.60%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Fue Lee 12585 80.62%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 123 0.79%
State Representative District 59B    
15 precincts in contest. 15 of 15 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Margaret E. Martín 4440 22.85%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Raymond Dehn 14877 76.56%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 114 0.59%
State Representative District 60A    
14 precincts in contest. 14 of 14 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Diane Loeffler 15587 73.55%
Independent Progressive Liberal    Gabe Barnett 5423 25.59%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 182 0.86%
State Representative District 60B    
12 precincts in contest. 12 of 12 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Abdimalik Askar 3820 19.21%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Ilhan Omar 15860 79.77%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 203 1.02%
State Representative District 61A    
17 precincts in contest. 17 of 17 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Brian Rosenblatt 5615 20.53%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Frank Hornstein 21656 79.16%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 85 0.31%
State Representative District 61B    
15 precincts in contest. 15 of 15 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Tom Gallagher 4885 19.36%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Paul Thissen 20282 80.40%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 60 0.24%
State Representative District 62A    
13 precincts in contest. 13 of 13 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Claire Leiter 1600 11.16%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Karen Clark 12657 88.26%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 83 0.58%
State Representative District 62B    
12 precincts in contest. 12 of 12 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Susan Allen 16759 98.45%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 263 1.55%
State Representative District 63A    
16 precincts in contest. 16 of 16 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Kyle Bragg 3427 14.35%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Jim Davnie 20366 85.30%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 83 0.35%
State Representative District 63B    
15 precincts in contest. 15 of 15 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Republican    Frank Pafko 5465 23.43%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor    Jean Wagenius 17769 76.19%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 88 0.38%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6    
4120 precincts in contest. 422 of 422 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Natalie Hudson 316833 66.55%
Nonpartisan    Michelle L. MacDonald 156255 32.82%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 3024 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5    
4120 precincts in contest. 422 of 422 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Louise Dovre Bjorkman 341857 98.13%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 6530 1.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8    
4120 precincts in contest. 422 of 422 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Denise D. Reilly 337005 98.29%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 5852 1.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11    
4120 precincts in contest. 422 of 422 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Michelle A. Larkin 334286 98.35%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 5617 1.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13    
4120 precincts in contest. 422 of 422 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Randolph W. Peterson 328740 98.27%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 5782 1.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 14    
4120 precincts in contest. 422 of 422 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Larry Stauber Jr. 326064 98.26%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 5768 1.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16    
4120 precincts in contest. 422 of 422 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 325876 98.35%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 5475 1.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17    
4120 precincts in contest. 422 of 422 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Matthew E. Johnson 323995 98.33%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 5489 1.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18    
4120 precincts in contest. 422 of 422 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Heidi Schellhas 325441 98.39%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 5340 1.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19    
4120 precincts in contest. 422 of 422 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Francis Connolly 322293 98.41%
Write-In    WRITE-IN** 5207 1.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 3    
422 precincts in contest. 422 of 422 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Thomas M. Sipkins 319743 98.29%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5561 1.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 4    
422 precincts in contest. 422 of 422 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Juan G. Hoyos 320380 98.35%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5385 1.65%
Judge - 4th District Court 7    
422 precincts in contest. 422 of 422 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Tamara Garcia 322506 98.48%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4991 1.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 8    
422 precincts in contest. 422 of 422 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Kevin S. Burke 321327 98.34%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5416 1.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 9    
422 precincts in contest. 422 of 422 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Michael K. Browne 318368 98.39%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5207 1.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 13    
422 precincts in contest. 422 of 422 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Regina Chu 321099 98.44%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5104 1.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 18    
422 precincts in contest. 422 of 422 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Susan N. Burke 321897 98.46%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5031 1.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 21    
422 precincts in contest. 422 of 422 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Mel Dickstein 317730 98.33%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5394 1.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 23    
422 precincts in contest. 422 of 422 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Marta Chou 322326 98.34%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5431 1.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 24    
422 precincts in contest. 422 of 422 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Nicole Engisch 319892 98.41%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5184 1.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 26    
422 precincts in contest. 422 of 422 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Joseph R. Klein 317643 98.36%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5309 1.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 34    
422 precincts in contest. 422 of 422 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Karen Janisch 319133 98.43%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5102 1.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 36    
422 precincts in contest. 422 of 422 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Tom Fraser 317877 98.39%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5193 1.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 37    
422 precincts in contest. 422 of 422 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Carolina A. Lamas 294823 68.92%
Nonpartisan    Luke Kyper Bellville 129971 30.38%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2958 0.69%
Judge - 4th District Court 39    
422 precincts in contest. 422 of 422 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Laurie J. Miller 318613 98.48%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4917 1.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 41    
422 precincts in contest. 422 of 422 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Hilary Caligiuri 318242 98.36%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5309 1.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 45    
422 precincts in contest. 422 of 422 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Chris Ritts 138629 34.71%
Nonpartisan    Paul R. Scoggin 257511 64.48%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3216 0.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 52    
422 precincts in contest. 422 of 422 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Fred Karasov 317057 98.30%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5468 1.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 60    
422 precincts in contest. 422 of 422 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bruce Manning 317617 98.28%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5543 1.72%