Home Page of the Minnesota Secretary of State
 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS PRIMARY Results Home  « Previous Page  
MN Secretary of State - Primary 2002 - Election Returns
 Precincts Reporting: 100.00% (44 of 44) Last update was: 9/18/2002 9:38:32 AM
 # Registered Voters
as of 7AM 9-10-02: 
26809
 # Voter Turnout: 3788 Voter Turnout (Click here for info) 14.13%

 Selected Races for GOODHUE County 
 • US SENATOR
      GreenCandidateTotalsPct  Graph
 RAY TRICOMO 2360.53
 ED MCGAA 1539.47
 • US SENATOR
      IndependenceCandidateTotalsPct  Graph
 JIM MOORE 19853.23
 RONALD E WILLS 5615.05
 WILLIAM MCGAUGHEY 11831.72
 • US SENATOR
      RepublicanCandidateTotalsPct  Graph
 NORM COLEMAN 156294.61
 JACK SHEPARD 895.39
 • US SENATOR
      Democratic-Farmer-LaborCandidateTotalsPct  Graph
 ALVE ERICKSON 392.84
 "DICK" FRANSON 543.94
 PAUL WELLSTONE 127893.22
 • US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02
      RepublicanCandidateTotalsPct  Graph
 JOHN KLINE 1419100.00
 • US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02
      Democratic-Farmer-LaborCandidateTotalsPct  Graph
 BILL LUTHER 1189100.00
 • STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 28
      RepublicanCandidateTotalsPct  Graph
 GARY IOCCO 1355100.00
 • STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 28
      Democratic-Farmer-LaborCandidateTotalsPct  Graph
 STEVEN L. MURPHY 1192100.00
 • STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 36
      RepublicanCandidateTotalsPct  Graph
 PAT PARISEAU 59100.00
 • STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 36
      Democratic-Farmer-LaborCandidateTotalsPct  Graph
 CHARLENE BRINER 34100.00
 • STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28A
      RepublicanCandidateTotalsPct  Graph
 JERRY DEMPSEY 1106100.00
 • STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28A
      Democratic-Farmer-LaborCandidateTotalsPct  Graph
 SANDRA "SANDY" WOLLSCHLAGER 795100.00
 • STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28B
      RepublicanCandidateTotalsPct  Graph
 STEVE SVIGGUM 371100.00
 • STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28B
      Democratic-Farmer-LaborCandidateTotalsPct  Graph
 SCOTT G. A. METCALF 207100.00
 • STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 36B
      RepublicanCandidateTotalsPct  Graph
 STEVE STRACHAN 53100.00
 • STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 36B
      Democratic-Farmer-LaborCandidateTotalsPct  Graph
 CHRISTINE S. MURPHY 3078.95
 LAX SUNDAE 821.05
 • GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
      GreenCandidateTotalsPct  Graph
 KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 3790.24
 RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK ALLAN HANSON 49.76
 • GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
      IndependenceCandidateTotalsPct  Graph
 TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 55998.94
 BILL DAHN AND ROME D. HANSON 61.06
 • GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
      RepublicanCandidateTotalsPct  Graph
 TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 144691.93
 LESLIE DAVIS AND PETE WAGNER 1278.07
 • GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
      Democratic-Farmer-LaborCandidateTotalsPct  Graph
 ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 109988.99
 OLE' SAVIOR AND DOUG LALONE 13611.01
 • SECRETARY OF STATE
      GreenCandidateTotalsPct  Graph
 ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 34100.00
 • SECRETARY OF STATE
      IndependenceCandidateTotalsPct  Graph
 DEAN ALGER 311100.00
 • SECRETARY OF STATE
      RepublicanCandidateTotalsPct  Graph
 MARY KIFFMEYER 1447100.00
 • SECRETARY OF STATE
      Democratic-Farmer-LaborCandidateTotalsPct  Graph
 HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 1145100.00
 • STATE AUDITOR
      GreenCandidateTotalsPct  Graph
 DAVE BERGER 35100.00
 • STATE AUDITOR
      IndependenceCandidateTotalsPct  Graph
 TODD PAULSON 16644.39
 DAVE HUTCHESON 20855.62
 • STATE AUDITOR
      RepublicanCandidateTotalsPct  Graph
 PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 108676.59
 JUAL CARLOS CARLSON 33223.41
 • STATE AUDITOR
      Democratic-Farmer-LaborCandidateTotalsPct  Graph
 CAROL JOHNSON 69858.70
 GREGG A. IVERSON 16613.96
 GREGORY GRAY 32527.33
 • ATTORNEY GENERAL
      IndependenceCandidateTotalsPct  Graph
 DALE NATHAN 21056.60
 DICK BULLOCK 16143.40
 • ATTORNEY GENERAL
      RepublicanCandidateTotalsPct  Graph
 SHARON ANDERSON 48932.80
 TOM KELLY 100267.20
 • ATTORNEY GENERAL
      Democratic-Farmer-LaborCandidateTotalsPct  Graph
 MIKE HATCH 1226100.00
 • COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5
      NonpartisanCandidateTotalsPct  Graph
 TED SEIFERT 37634.98
 JOHN HOWE 21820.28
 NONA J. NELSON 44741.58
 WILLIAM (BILL) OGREN 343.16
 • ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3
      NonpartisanCandidateTotalsPct  Graph
 PAUL H. ANDERSON 201870.73
 ALLAN W. LAMKIN 32811.50
 JACK BAKER 50717.77
 • JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 1
      NonpartisanCandidateTotalsPct  Graph
 BOB BAUER 28210.25
 MIKE BAXTER 1545.60
 JANE EVERSON VOLZ 34612.57
 TODD P. ZETTLER 963.49
 JAMES W. KEELER, JR. 2428.79
 CAROL HOOTEN 48117.48
 CHARLES "CHUCK" HALBERG 2689.74
 PAULINE M. HALPENNY 2438.83
 DAVID A. JAEHNE 1134.11
 JORI L. WHITEHEAD 2549.23
 NATHANIEL J. REITZ 2448.87
 ROX BRACEWELL 291.05


Back to top

*Results are only for the selected region and may not reflect total votes for these races.

Created 7/23/2014 5:23:56 PM  (0.0000)